SSC GD Cut Off 2024

SSC GD Cut Off 2024: SSC releases SSC GD Constable Cut Off Marks along with SSC GD Result on the official website www.ssc.nic.in. The Staff Selection Commission releases category-wise SSC GD cut-offs for all states. The SSC GD Constable Cut Off for previous years has been updated in the article for reference of the candidates who are going to appear for upcoming SSC GD Exams. Candidates can check the previous year's SSC GD Tier-1 Cut-Off given below for detailed information.

SSC GD Notification 2024 Out for 26146 Vacancies-Click to Check

SSC GD Constable Apply Online 2024- Click Here

SSC GD Constable Previous Year Cut-Off

Candidates can check SSC GD Constable's previous year's cut-off and analyse their strategy for the exam and get an idea about the cut-off for the current year. Check the table below to get the idea for SSC GD 2022,2021, 2018 Cut-Off:

SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2022

The category-wise SSC GD Constable Cut-Off 2023 for Paper 1 has been released along with SSC GD Paper 1 Result 2023. The category-wise SSC GD Cut Off marks have been tabulated below.

SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2022 Paper 1

SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2022 (Candidates qualified against All India vacancies of Sepoy in NCB)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS136.75362311/07/2003
SC127.33381602/02/2004
ST123.043527.502/12/1994
ESM71.8324.54.524/06/1986
OBC137.64362220/03/1998
UR139.32382628/12/1999
SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2022 (Female candidates qualified against All-India vacancies of SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS128.4133.52015/07/2002
SC115.2537.51815/08/2000
ST112.13343.507/01/2002
OBC130.7837.51216/05/2003
UR132.70361906/05/2000
SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2022 (Male candidates qualified against All-India vacancies of SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS139.163823.520/04/2003
SC129.7533.519.501/03/2002
ST126.4526.52615/05/1998
ESM75.0126166/01/1974
OBC140.7537.513.505/11/2000
UR142.034014.502/10/2004

SSC GD Constable Write-up PDF- Click to Download

SSC GD Constable PET/PST Cut-Off 2022

The SSC GD (General Duty) Constable PET & PST was conducted from 01st to 15th May 2023. The official cut-off marks have been updated here which has been released officially on 30th June 2023 along with SSC GD Physical Result 2022. SSC GD Cut-Off has been released category-wise separately for male and female candidates. 

SSC GD PET/PST Constable Cut Off 2022 (Candidates qualified against All India vacancies of Sepoy in NCB)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS140.55650382221/04/2004
SC131.6787331.52802/04/2000
ST125.3942032.517.517/12/2000
ESM92.210983112.525/10/1980
OBC140.7513637.519.503/09/2002
UR142.313474024.508/09/1999

SSC GD Constable PET/PST Write-up PDF- Click to Download

SSC GD Final Cut Off 2022

The official SSC GD Final cut-off marks have been updated here which has been released officially along with SSC GD Final Result 2022. SSC GD Cut-Off has been released category-wise separately for male and female candidates. 

SSC GD Final Cut Off 2022- Click to Check

SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2021

Staff Selection Commission released category-wise cut-off marks for each post along with its SSC GD Constable Result declaration. The candidates have to score more than the cut-off marks announced by SSC. As per the difficulty level of the exam, SSC GD Constable Cut off marks have been released. The official SSC GD Tier 1 Cut Off has been released on the official website and we have linked the SSC GD Cut Off PDF below for your reference.

SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2021 Paper 1

SSC GD Constable Paper 1 Cut Off 2021 (Female SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS67.7620.7510.5014/09/1999
SC64.4521.7507.5005/08/2000
ST61.7222.505.2511/07/2000
OBC70.3021.50812/06/2001
UR72.3421.758.7511/10/1999
SSC GD Constable Paper 1 Cut Off 2021 (Male SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS76.6619.5013.7527/10/1998
SC72.5718.258.2512/07/1995
ST71.4718.5014.2505/07/1995
ESM39.7819.754.7506/02/1886
OBC78.6723.755.5022/02/2001
UR79.612310.7525/12/2000

SSC GD Constable Final Cut-Off 2021

Category-wise details cut-off details of the last selected candidates: Female-SSF

SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2021 (Female SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS76.6321.508.5016/05/2002
SC72.8820.5011.7513/03/1994
ST69.402210.5007/12/1999
OBC77.6918.5010.5008/07/2001
UR78.9423.755.7531/07/2001

Category-wise details cut-off details of the last selected candidates: Male-SSF

SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2021 (Male SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS83.6623.751227/10/1998
SC78.4916.501612/07/1995
ST78.16228.7505/07/1995
ESM57.6619.254.2506/02/1886
OBC84.4621.501322/02/2001
UR85.262316.5025/12/2000

SSC GD Final Cut Off 2021- Click to Download PDF

SSC GD Cut-Off 2018-19

Check the previous year SSC GD Cut Off 2018-19 released post-wise from the below section-

SSC GD Constable Cut-Off 2018- For SSF & NIA

SSC GD Cut-Off for Female candidates qualified against All-India vacancies (for SSF only):

CategoryCandidates AvailableCut Off Details
MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
SC1472.74615201010/6/1991
ST2174.342931995/3/2000
OBC4179.24909231829-06-1995
UR75*80.63815201113-09-1995

*Includes 2 SC, 1 ST and 33 OBC candidates provisionally qualified at UR standard.

Cut-Off for Male candidates qualified against All-India vacancies (for NIA and SSF):

SSC GD Cut Off for Males (All India-NIA & SSF)

ForceCategoryCandidates AvailableCut Off Details
MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
NIAST295.31457231925-07-1996
NIAESM380.38836211506-07-1979
NIAOBC297.31669221516-02-1996
NIAUR15*97.70121242427-09-1995
SSFSC5384.05651211815-08-1994
SSFST7881.19067191605-09-1996
SSFESM8636.0663112601-03-1983
SSFOBC14488.97250231201-07-1995
SSFUR443#89.07998231207-03-1999

SSC GD Constable Cut-Off 2018- Other Forces (State-wise Cut-Off)

Force NameCut-Off for FemaleCut-Off for Male
General District AreaClick HereClick Here
Border District AreaClick HereClick Here
Naxal/ Militancy Affected AreaClick HereClick Here

SSC GD Cut-Off 2015-16

SSC GD Constable Cut Off for 2015-16 Exam: Male Candidates

STATE/UTsCategory
UROBCSCSTEx.S
Andaman & Nicobar3633**35
Andhra Pradesh4945334235
Arunachal Pradesh3533333335
Assam4438374035
Bihar7572587035
Chandigarh544641*35
Chhattisgarh5250404835
Dadra and Nagar Haveli35**3535
Daman & Diu3737**35
Delhi6862605635
Goa3533**35
Gujarat4639384035
Haryana807770*35
Himachal Pradesh6660606235
Jammu & Kashmir4333403535
Jharkhand6258405435
Karnataka4236333935
Kerala3533333335
Lakshadweep62***35
Madhya Pradesh6764575435
Maharashtra5549474735
Manipur4337373435
Meghalaya3533333335
Mizoram3533333335
Nagaland4433333335
Odisha4643334135
Puducherry353333*35
Punjab544848*35
Rajasthan7876687135
Sikkim3533*3335
Tamil Nadu3533333335
Telangana4640334435
Tripura4241373335
Uttar Pradesh7774666835
Uttarakhand6763606535
West Bengal5345454635

SSC GD Constable Cut Off for 2015- Female Candidates

STATE/UTsCUT-OFF
UROBCSCSTEx.S
Andaman & Nicobar48***35
Andhra Pradesh3533333335
Arunachal Pradesh3533333335
Assam3533333335
Bihar5549335235
Chandigarh5147**35
Chhattisgarh5149444735
Dadra and Nagar Haveli*****
Daman & Diu*****
Delhi6053524935
Goa3533**35
Gujarat3833333535
Haryana706758*35
Himachal Pradesh6257545435
Jammu & Kashmir3533333335
Jharkhand5246335035
Karnataka3533333335
Kerala3533333535
Lakshadweep*****
Madhya Pradesh5854485035
Maharashtra4537393935
Manipur4236*3935
Meghalaya3533*3335
Mizoram35**3335
Nagaland35**3335
Odisha4138333835
Puducherry3533**35
Punjab534849*35
Rajasthan6664545835
Sikkim35***35
Tamil Nadu3533333335
Telangana3533333335
Tripura35*333335
Uttar Pradesh6562555335
Uttarakhand5653495535
West Bengal4336374035

Check SSC GD Constable Syllabus & Exam Pattern

Check SSC GD Constable Salary Structure 2023

SSC GD Constable Previous Year Question Paper- Click Here

SSC GD Cut Off: FAQs

Ans. SSC GD Constable Final Cut Off 2023 has been released along with the result announcement.

Ans. Yes, SSC GD Cut Off marks are released state-wise & category-wise.

Ans. SSC GD Cut Off depends on the trend of previous year cut off marks, vacancy announced, and candidates appeared.

Important Links