SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2022

SSC GD Cut Off 2022: SSC releases SSC GD Constable Cut Off Marks along with SSC GD Result on the official website www.ssc.nic.in The Staff Selection Commission releases category-wise SSC GD cut-off for all states. The SSC GD Constable Cut Off for previous years has been updated in the article for reference of the candidates who are going to appear for upcoming SSC GD Exams. The SSC GD (General Duty) Constable exam 2022 will be conducted in January 2023, and the official cut off marks will be updated here when released officially. Candidates can check the previous year's SSC GD Tier-1 Cut-Off given below for detailed information.

SSC GD Constable Previous Year Cut-Off

Candidates can check SSC GD Constable's previous year cut-off and analyse their strategy for the exam and get an idea about the cut-off for the current year. Check the table below to get the idea for SSC GD 2021, 2018 Cut-Off:

SSC GD Expected Cut Off 2023- Click to Check

SSC GD Admit Card 2023 Out- Click to Download

SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2021-22

Staff Selection Commission released category-wise cut-off marks for each post along with its SSC GD Constable Result 2022 declaration. The candidates have to score more than the cut-off marks announced by SSC. As per the difficulty level of the exam, SSC GD Constable Cut off marks have been released. The official SSC GD Tier 1 Cut Off has been released on the official website and we have linked the SSC GD Cut Off PDF below for your reference.

SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2021- Paper 1

SSC GD Constable Paper 1 Cut Off 2021 (Female SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS67.7620.7510.5014/09/1999
SC64.4521.7507.5005/08/2000
ST61.7222.505.2511/07/2000
OBC70.3021.50812/06/2001
UR72.3421.758.7511/10/1999
SSC GD Constable Paper 1 Cut Off 2021 (Male SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS76.6619.5013.7527/10/1998
SC72.5718.258.2512/07/1995
ST71.4718.5014.2505/07/1995
ESM39.7819.754.7506/02/1886
OBC78.6723.755.5022/02/2001
UR79.612310.7525/12/2000

SSC GD Constable Final Cut Off 2021

Category-wise details cut-off details of the last selected candidates: Female-SSF

SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2021 (Female SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS76.6321.508.5016/05/2002
SC72.8820.5011.7513/03/1994
ST69.402210.5007/12/1999
OBC77.6918.5010.5008/07/2001
UR78.9423.755.7531/07/2001

Category-wise details cut-off details of the last selected candidates: Male-SSF

SSC GD Constable Cut Off 2021 (Male SSF)
CategoryCut Off Details
Cut Off MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
EWS83.6623.751227/10/1998
SC78.4916.501612/07/1995
ST78.16228.7505/07/1995
ESM57.6619.254.2506/02/1886
OBC84.4621.501322/02/2001
UR85.262316.5025/12/2000

SSC GD Final Cut Off 2022- Click to Download PDF

SSC GD Cut-Off 2018-19

Check the previous year SSC GD Cut Off 2018-19 released post-wise from the below section-

SSC GD Constable Cut-Off 2018- For SSF & NIA

SSC GD Cut-Off for Female candidates qualified against All-India vacancies (for SSF only):

CategoryCandidates AvailableCut Off Details
MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
SC1472.74615201010/6/1991
ST2174.342931995/3/2000
OBC4179.24909231829-06-1995
UR75*80.63815201113-09-1995

*Includes 2 SC, 1 ST and 33 OBC candidates provisionally qualified at UR standard.

Cut-Off for Male candidates qualified against All-India vacancies (for NIA and SSF):

SSC GD Cut Off for Males (All India-NIA & SSF)

ForceCategoryCandidates AvailableCut Off Details
   MarksPart A MarksPart B MarksDOB
NIAST295.31457231925-07-1996
NIAESM380.38836211506-07-1979
NIAOBC297.31669221516-02-1996
NIAUR15*97.70121242427-09-1995
SSFSC5384.05651211815-08-1994
SSFST7881.19067191605-09-1996
SSFESM8636.0663112601-03-1983
SSFOBC14488.97250231201-07-1995
SSFUR443#89.07998231207-03-1999

SSC GD Constable Cut-Off 2018- Other Forces (State-wise Cut-Off)

Force NameCut-Off for FemaleCut-Off for Male
General District AreaClick HereClick Here
Border District AreaClick HereClick Here
Naxal/ Militancy Affected AreaClick HereClick Here

SSC GD Cut-Off 2015-16

SSC GD Constable Cut Off for 2015-16 Exam: Male Candidates

State CodeSTATE/UTsCategoryTotal No. of Vacancy
UROBCSCSTEx.S
1Andaman & Nicobar3633**3511
2Andhra Pradesh49453342351976
3Arunachal Pradesh3533333335200
4Assam44383740353514
5Bihar75725870352549
6Chandigarh544641*3535
7Chhattisgarh5250404835801
8Dadra and Nagar Haveli35**353511
9Daman & Diu3737**357
10Delhi6862605635439
11Goa3533**3557
12Gujarat46393840351672
13Haryana807770*35594
14Himachal Pradesh6660606235171
15Jammu & Kashmir43334035351058
16Jharkhand6258405435966
17Karnataka42363339351604
18Kerala35333333351119
19Lakshadweep62***351
20Madhya Pradesh67645754351794
21Maharashtra55494747352769
22Manipur4337373435231
23Meghalaya3533333335405
24Mizoram3533333335275
25Nagaland4433333335333
26Odisha46433341351188
27Puducherry353333*3535
28Punjab544848*35691
29Rajasthan78766871351686
30Sikkim3533*333530
31Tamil Nadu35333333351890
32Telangana4640334435755
33Tripura4241373335373
34Uttar Pradesh77746668354675
35Uttarakhand6763606535248
36West Bengal53454546352400
  18561854958603593 36563

SSC GD Constable Cut Off for 2015- Female Candidates

State CodeSTATE/UTsCUT-OFF
UROBCSCSTEx.S
1Andaman & Nicobar48***35
2Andhra Pradesh3533333335
3Arunachal Pradesh3533333335
4Assam3533333335
5Bihar5549335235
6Chandigarh5147**35
7Chhattisgarh5149444735
8Dadra and Nagar Haveli*****
9Daman & Diu*****
10Delhi6053524935
11Goa3533**35
12Gujarat3833333535
13Haryana706758*35
14Himachal Pradesh6257545435
15Jammu & Kashmir3533333335
16Jharkhand5246335035
17Karnataka3533333335
18Kerala3533333535
19Lakshadweep*****
20Madhya Pradesh5854485035
21Maharashtra4537393935
22Manipur4236*3935
23Meghalaya3533*3335
24Mizoram35**3335
25Nagaland35**3335
26Odisha4138333835
27Puducherry3533**35
28Punjab534849*35
29Rajasthan6664545835
30Sikkim35***35
31Tamil Nadu3533333335
32Telangana3533333335
33Tripura35*333335
34Uttar Pradesh6562555335
35Uttarakhand5653495535
36West Bengal4336374035
       

Check SSC GD Constable Syllabus & Exam Pattern

Check SSC GD Constable Salary Structure 2022

SSC GD Constable Previous Year Question Paper- Click Here

SSC GD Cut Off 2022: FAQs

Ans. SSC GD Constable Cut Off will be released along with the result announcement.

Ans. Yes, SSC GD Cut Off marks are released state-wise & category-wise.

Ans. SSC GD Cut Off depends on the trend of previous year cut off marks, vacancy announced, and candidates appeared.

Important Links