SBI Clerk Cut-Off 2021, State-wise Previous Year Mains Cut Off

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2021: State Bank of India releases SBI Clerk Cut-Off in sequence, i.e. Cut-Off for Preliminary Exam will be released first followed by Cut-Off for mains Exam. The candidates have to score more than the Prelims cut-off mark to be qualified for the Mains exam. Here, we are providing State-Wise and Category-Wise Cut-Off for SBI Clerk 2021 exam and previous year exams.

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2021 for Prelims & Mains Exam

As SBI Clerk Prelims Exam has been concluded on 29th August 2021 and lakhs of banking aspirants who have appeared in the SBI Clerk Exam 2021 are anxious to know the prelims cut off to get qualified for Mains. The difficulty level of the exam and the overall good attempts are two major factors for deciding the cut-off marks. The candidate has to score more than the cut-off marks to get selected for the next stage of the selection procedure. 

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2021 

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2021 has been released along with the result on 21st September 2021 and we have tabulated the state-wise cut-off mark for all categories Category in the below table. The candidates must have a look at the below table to know the SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off Marks 2021. 

Check SBI Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 2021- 1st Oct, Shift-1

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off - State-Wise

Let's have a look at the category-wise and state-wise cut-off for SBI Clerk 2021 prelims exam.

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off  2021( Out of 100)
States/UTGeneral OBCSCSTEWS
Andhra Pradesh     
Andaman & Nicobar 66.25    
Arunachal Pradesh69.2569.2569.2555.7569.25
Assam68.5067.7567.506067.25
Bihar     
Chhattisgarh76.576.50 64 62.75 73 
Delhi83    
Gujarat64.564.5 63.50 4964.50 
Haryana79.75 76   
Himachal Pradesh80.25    
Jammu & Kashmir     
Jharkhand69.25     
Karnataka64.25    
Kerala69     
Madhya Pradesh81.75    
Maharashtra66.2566.25  5666.25
Manipur     
Meghalaya     
Mizoram     
Nagaland     
Odisha82    
Puducherry     
Punjab 75.5    
Rajasthan77.75    
Sikkim72.50    
Tamil Nadu61.75    
Telangana73.75    
Tripura     
Uttar Pradesh81.2578 70 55.2581.25 
Uttarakhand81.7573 66.75 66.75 75.25 
West Bengal79.757664.7579.7579.75

SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut-Off

Here, we are sharing the detailed state-wise previous year SBI Clerk cut-off. The candidates can check the previous year cut off marks for their reference to the preparation for upcoming SBI Clerk exams. 

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2020

SBI Clerk 2020 Preliminary examination Cut-Off has been released by SBI on 20th October along with its result. The SBI Clerk 2020 Prelims exam was conducted on 22nd, 29th February, 1st and 8th March. Let’s have a look at the cut-off for SBI Clerk 2020 Prelims exam.

SBI Clerk 2020 Prelims State-Wise Cut-Off for Unreserved Candidates (UR)

State NameCut-off
Andhra Pradesh68
Assam 
Bihar68.75
Chhattisgarh68.75
Delhi76.25
Gujarat56.75
Himachal Pradesh66
J & K 
Jharkhand68.25
Karnataka58.75
Kerala69.75
Madhya Pradesh68.75
Maharashtra59.75
Odisha68.25
Chandigarh76
Punjab77.50
Haryana72.75
Rajasthan68.75
Telangana66
Tamil Nadu62
Uttar Pradesh71
Uttrakhand69.75
West Bengal67.5

SBI Clerk Mains (Final) Cut-Off 2020

SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) 2020 Mains exam cut-off has been released along with its result. The result for the same has been released on 24th December 2020. The state-wise & category-wise cut-off for SBI Clerk 2020 Mains exam is mentioned below:

SBI Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2020
State/UT NameGenOBCEWSSCST
West Bengal86.7569.2570.7565.560
Gujarat82.757374.56660
Maharashtra8477.576.575.560
Telangana86.7581.7581.569.2560.75
Uttar Pradesh90.257882.2564.2560
Himachal Pradesh87.2572
Andhra Pradesh88.7583.75
Uttarakhand91
Rajasthan90.2582.7580.7566.560
Tamil Nadu92.7589.7572.2574.7560.75
Karnataka80.575.2574.2564.2560
Madhya Pradesh89.2581.5
Delhi98.758387.573.562.25
Chandigarh96.7581.7594.7577.25
Punjab96.2578.758869.25

SBI Clerk 2021 Prelims Admit Card Link

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2019

The Cut-Off (State-Wise) table for SBI Clerk 2019 prelims exam is given below:

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2019 (UR)

StateSBI Clerk Prelims Cut-Off
Uttar Pradesh72.25
Uttarakhand75.25
Chhattisgarh57.50
Bihar76.25
Jharkhand75
Assam57
Maharashtra62.50
Madhya Pradesh73.50
J & K81.75
Karnataka48.50
Kerala78
Odisha73.5
Delhi71.25
Chandigarh77.25
West Bengal73.25
Rajasthan71
Telangana68.50
Punjab76.25
Haryana75.25
Gujarat 65.5
Andhra Pradesh74.75
Tamil Nadu61.25
Himachal Pradesh71.75

Check SBI Clerk In Hand Salary, Promotion & Perks

Click Here to View SBI Clerk 2021 Syllabus

Click Here to View SBI Clerk 2021 Exam Pattern

SBI Clerk Mains (Final) Cut-Off 2019

SBI Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2019 (State-Wise)

StatesCut-off
Punjab102.75
Andhra Pradesh99.75
Bihar98.00
Karnataka85.75
Jharkhand97.50
Haryana103.25
Uttar Pradesh97.50
Delhi99.75
Madhya Pradesh94.75
Rajasthan97.00
Uttarakhand96.50
West Bengal97.25
Himachal Pradesh101.25
Odisha94.75
Chattisgarh87.75
Maharashtra89.75
Gujarat91.25
Kerala96.25
Tamil Nadu98.00
Assam85.00

Category-Wise SBI Clerk Mains Cut-Off (Delhi)

CategoryMarks Obtained
SC75.0 
ST64.25
OBC84.25
GEN99.75
EWS85.75
LD (OH)75.0
VI96.75
HI61.75
D&E88.75
XS65.5
DXS61.5

SBI Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2018

State Bank of India (SBI) has released SBI Clerk Cut-Off & Score Card for 2018 Mains Exam. SBI Clerk exam cut off is released once each phase of the examination is concluded. SBI Clerk 2018 Mains Exam was conducted on 05th August 2018.

Sectional Cut Off

Serial No.SubjectTotal MarksMarks Secured By You
1.General/Financial Awareness5022.5
2.General English4021.75
3.Quantitative Aptitude5030.25
4.Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude6019.5
5.Total Marks20093.75

Category-Wise Cut-Off

CategoryMarks Obtained
SC67.25
ST60.4
OBC82.5
GEN96
LD (OH)75.2
VI90.85
HI63.3
XS63.05
DXS66.2

SBI Clerk 2018 Mains State-Wise Cut-Off for Unreserved Candidates

StateCut-off
Uttar Pradesh96.00
Haryana 99.00
Madhya Pradesh92.60
Punjab100.65
Rajasthan96.75
Bihar96.00
Gujarat85.00
Chhattisgarh91.50
Maharashtra85.65
Jharkhand86.00
Tamil Nadu93.75
Karnataka83.90
Himachal Pradesh98.25
Delhi104.80
West Bengal95.30
Odisha88.80

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2018

State Bank of India (SBI) has released SBI Clerk Cut-Off for 2018 Prelims Exam. SBI Clerk exam cut off is released once each phase of the examination is concluded. SBI Clerk 2018 Prelims Exam was conducted on 23rd, 24th and 30th June 2018.

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut-Off: 2018

Let’s have a look at the cut-off for SBI Clerk 2018 Preliminary Exam:

SBI Clerk 2018 Prelims State-Wise Cut-Off for Unreserved Candidates

StateCut Off Marks
Andhra Pradesh71
Arunachal Pradesh59.75
Assam51.25
Bihar66.50
Chattisgarh67.25
Delhi71.75
Gujarat57.50
Haryana70.50
Himachal Pradesh68
Jharkhand69.25
Karnataka63.75
Kerala69.00
Madhya Pradesh66.25
Maharashtra57.00
Meghalaya50.75
Nagaland57
Odisha62.75
Punjab71.50
Rajasthan69.00
Tamil Nadu60.00
Telangana68.00
Uttar Pradesh69.25
Uttarakhand71
West Bengal66.50

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut-Off: 2016

Here is the tables of previous year cut-off of SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) Preliminary Exam and Mains Exam. Last time SBI Clerk exam was conducted in 2016.

Let’s have a look at the cut-off for SBI Clerk 2016 Preliminary Exam:

SBI Clerk 2016 Cut off (Category Wise)

SubjectsTotal MarksGeneralOBC/ST/SC/OH/VI/HI/DXS
Reasoning Ability357.753.25
Numerical Ability355.52
English Language306.753.25

SBI Clerk 2016 Cut off: State Wise

 Candidate’s Category & Total Marks obtained in SBI Clerk 2016 exam out of 100
StatesGenOBCSCSTOHVIHIXSDXS
Madhya Pradesh54.7554.7536.593612.7514.2511.7519
Rajasthan64.564.553.525.541.2515.7520.510.514.25
Uttar Pradesh5956.2542.7531.547.2510.7511.759.511.75
Himachal Pradesh57.55742.7548.2522.7517.2522.259.2536.25
West Bengal51.2535.253220.751114.2511.2511.518.5
Maharashtra51.551.551.524.539.555.751411.2523.75
Delhi /Haryana66.2550.755610     
Bihar51.551.533.557.253714.251210.7525.5
Punjab67.556.54545     
Chhattisgarh22.522.59.59.2513152.51.2528.5
Gujarat42424228     
Uttarakhand59.2548.2537.545.2536.2525.2513.510.7533.75
Tamil Nadu21.2521.2521.252111.75159.59.7515.25
NAGALAND21.7521.7521.7521.75N/A24.52526.519.5
Andhra Pradesh39.2539.2539.251045.253412.25927.5
Jharkhand38.538.531.529.2511.2511.7510.511.2531.75

SBI Clerk Mains Cut-off: 2016

SBI Clerk 2016 Cut off (Category Wise)

SubjectsTotal MarksGENERALSC/ST/OBCOH/VI/HI/ XS/DXS
General / Financial Awareness5013.59.53.25
General English4014.2510.254.5
Quantitative Aptitude5014.511.256.5
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude60241911.25

SBI Clerk 2016 Mains Cut-off (State-wise)

StatesState-wise Cut off (Out of 200)
SCSTOBCGENXSOHVIHIDXS
Madhya Pradesh100.7576.25122.75130.2560.00100.7596.5063.00-
Uttar Pradesh103.0081.50120.50132.2586.25107.50111.2569.0061.25
West Bengal105.5086.75110.75131.0086.7587.7565.7573.7565.75
Bihar98.2580.50123.00130.2576.50103.75101.0060.5062.50
Uttarakhand102.25105.50116.75133.5069.75106.00107.2566.5086.00
Haryana106.25 119.50137.00     
Gujarat  112.00122.50     
Telangana   123.25     
Punjab   138.50     
Maharashtra   123.50     
Andhra Pradesh   128.50     
Jharkhand   127.00     
Himachal Pradesh   133.50     
Nagaland   115.75     
Karnataka   117.00     
Kerala   135.75     
Rajasthan   136.00     
Tamil Nadu   132.00     
Assam   124.50     
Chandigarh   121.75     

Also Check 

Government Jobs 2021UGC NET Admit Card 2021CTET 2021 Notification
NABARD Result 2021SSC MTS Admit Card 2021 NABARD Cut Off 2021
UP SI Admit Card 2021JPSC Prelims Answer Key 2021CG Police Recruitment 2021

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2021: FAQs

Q. When did SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2021 released?

Ans. SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off has been released on 21st September 2021.

Q. Do SBI releases SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off state-wise?

Ans. Yes, SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off is released state-wise by State Bank of India.