NIACL AO Cut-Off 2021, Check Previous Year Cut Off Marks

NIACL AO Cut Off 2021: New India Assurance will be releasing NIACL AO 2021 Cut-Off for Prelims, Mains exam separately once the examination has been conducted for each stage. In this article, we have provided the post-wise, state-wise, section-wise, and category-wise NIACL AO Cut-Off for previous exams. Candidates can check Previous Year NIACL AO Cut-Off for the post of Administrative Officer (Generalists & Specialists) by viewing the tables given below.

NIACL AO Cut-Off 2021

NIACL AO Cut Off will be the minimum marks that are required to be secured by the candidates to get qualified for the further selection process. NIACL AO 2021 will be held in 3 stages and candidates have to qualify as per the NIACL AO Cut Off marks for each stage which will be decided by the exam authority. The NIACL previous year cut off marks has been discussed in the below article and the candidates who are planning for NIACL AO 2021 must go through this section. 

NIACL AO 2021 Notification Out: Click to Check

NIACL AO Apply Online 2021 Starts- Click to Apply

NIACL AO Previous Years Cut-Off

Here, we are sharing NIACL AO Previous Year Cut-Off Marks which will help all the candidates to analyze their expected NIACL AO Cut-Off for this year. The last time the NIACL AO 2021 Exam was conducted in 2018. Let's have a look at the NIACL AO Cut-Off 2018.

NIACL AO Prelims Cut Off 2018

In the below section, we have covered NIACL AO Cut off marks for NIACL AO Prelims 2018 (out of 100) including category-wise, state-wise, and section-wise to better understand the candidates the expected pattern for upcoming NIACL AO Exam. 

NIACL AO Cut Off 2018: Category-wise Prelims Cut off

Check the below table for NIACL Cut Off Marks for Prelims Exam conducted for Company Secretary, Legal, Finance & Accounts, and Generalist posts. The category-wise NIACL AO cut off marks has been tabulated below.   

DisciplineSCSTOBCURHIOCVIID/MD
Company Secretary---36.75----
Legal20.2514.5016.7536.25-18.25--
Finance & Accounts47.0028.2546.2556.5034.50-36.50-
Generalist70.5061.0075.7580.2545.2569.5072.2534.00

NIACL AO Cut off 2018: Section-wise Prelims Cut off 

The section-wise cut off marks for NIACL AO Prelims Exam has been tabulated below for sections including English Language, Reasoning Ability, and Quantitative Aptitude. 

DisciplineCompany SecretaryLegalFinance & AccountsGeneralists
TestSC/ST/OBC/PwDURSC/ST/OBC/PwDURSC/ST/OBC/PwDURSC/ST/OBC/PwDUR
English Language9.7512.508.7512.258.7512.2510.7514.00
Reasoning Ability3.256.002.755.755.258.7511.2515.50
Quantitative Aptitude3.255.751.504.004.007.257.2510.75

NIACL AO Cut Off 2018: State-wise Prelims Cut off

New India Assurance has also released NIAC AO Cut off for all the states that participated in the recruitment process. The candidates can have a look over the below category-wise cut off marks for all the states from the below table. 

StateSCSTOBCGEN
Andaman & Nicobar (Port Blair)--53.2574.25
Andhra Pradesh-73.50-88.25
Assam75.7569.7578.0083.75
Bihar---88.25
Chandigarh (UT)76.00-77.5087.75
Chattisgarh74.2567.25-86.75
Delhi80.2572.0082.5089.25
Goa---69.00
Gujarat78.2564.5071.5082.75
Haryana77.50--89.00
Himachal Pradesh77.75--87.25
Jammu & Kashmir75.5064.25-86.50
Jharkhand76.50--88.00
Karnataka71.7570.0075.7581.25
Kerala79.75-86.2589.00
Madhya Pradesh77.2559.25-86.75
Odisha79.0069.0086.5088.00
Puducherry---79.50
Punjab76.25--90.00
Rajasthan82.0073.0084.0088.75
Tamil Nadu75.7561.25-84.50
Telangana83.0074.00-86.00
Tripura-53.00-85.75
Uttar Pradesh80.75-84.5089.00
Uttarakhand-74.00-88.75
West Bengal83.0064.5082.2591.00

NIACL AO Mains Cut Off 2018 

The NIACL AO Mains Exam consists of 200 marks and the NIACL AO Cut Off 2018 for Mains Exam was prepared in three sections: Category-wise, Section-wise and post-wise

NIACL AO Cut Off 2018: Category-wise Mains Cut off

The category-wise NIACL AO Cut Off for all the posts has been mentioned in the below table. 

DisciplineSCSTOBCURHIOCVIID/MD
Company Secretary---102----
Legal67.2552.7567.7587.75-45.25--
Finance & Accounts8164.7589.2599No students Qualified-71.75-
Generalist10895.25118.25126.582113.75115.2586.5

NIACL AO Cut Off 2018: Overall Mains Cut off

Check the overall NIACL AO Cut off marks for NIACL AO Mains Exam 2018 as listed category-wise & section-wise from the below table.   

DisciplineGeneralist
TestSC,ST,OBC,PwBDUR
Reasoning Ability (50)17.7521
English Language (50)10.514.5
General Awareness (50)6.510.5
Quantitative Aptitude (50)17.2520.25

NIACL AO Cut off 2018: Section-wise Mains Cut off 

Check NIACL AO Mains Cut off for Company Secretary, Legal, Finance & Accounts, and Generalist posts separately for all sections: Reasoning Ability, English Language, General Awareness, Quantitative Aptitude, Professional Knowledge from the below table. 

DisciplineCompany SecretaryLegalFinance & Accounts
TestSC,ST,OBC,PwBDURSC,ST,OBC,PwBDURSC,ST,OBC,PwBDUR
Reasoning Ability (40)4.8514.52.756.25
English Language (40)8.512.54.758.56.510.5
General Awareness (40)4.07.0142.55.5
Quantitative Aptitude (40)3.257.013.251.55.25
Professional Knowledge (40)13.516.035.513.25

NIACL AO Cut Off 2018 [Descriptive Paper (out of 30)]

The category-wise cut off marks for NIACL AO Descriptive test 2018 has been discussed in the below table. 

CategorySCSTOBCURHIOCVIID/MD
Cut off13.5013.50151513.5013.5013.5013.50

Hope the NIACL AO Cut Off will be useful for your exam preparations and will help you to better understand what could be the pattern in the upcoming NIACL AO 2021 Exam. 

Click For Detailed NIACL AO Syllabus

Click to Check NIACL AO Salary 2021

Read More About NIACL AO 2021 Exam

NIACL AO Cut-Off 2021: FAQ's

Q. What is NIACL AO Cut Off?

Ans. NIACL Cut Off is the minimum marks that a candidate have to score to get shortlisted for the next stage.

Q. Will the NIACL AO Cut Off released separately for Prelims & Mains?

Ans. Yes, the section-wise & category-wise cut off is separately released for Prelims & Mains Exam

Q. What is the previous year cut off for NIACL AO Exam?

Ans. The previous year NIACL AO Exam has been detailed in the article, check it out.