DFCCIL Cut Off 2021, Check Post-wise Expected Cut Off

DFCCIL Cut-Off 2021: The DFCCIL recruitment process will be completed in two stages i.e. written exam followed by an interview and cut-off marks of each stage will be released separately. The cut-off marks are the minimum marks that a candidate needs to score to get qualified for the next stage of DFCCIL. Cut-off marks are decided based on vacancies, difficulty level examination, previous year cut-off trends, etc.

DFCCIL Cut Off 2021

DFCCIL has conducted a written examination for DFCCIL Recruitment 2021 from 27th to 30th September 2021 for 1074 vacancies. Candidates who have appeared in the written test are eagerly waiting for the DFCCIL Cut-Off, which will be released by Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Limited on its official website https://dfccil.com. DFCCIL is expected to release a cut-off in the last week of October or the first week of November. In this article, we have mentioned the expected Cut Off of 2021 and all the previous year cut-offs.

DFCCIL Cut Off 2021- Expected

Here we have provided the expected cut-off for all the posts of DFCCIL in detail. Our experts have calculated the DFCCIL Expected Cut Off marks for the written Exam scheduled from 27 to 30 September 2021 as per the difficulty level of the exam and the previous year's cut-off pattern.

PostsGeneralEWSOBCSCST
Executive (Civil)84-8878-8279-8373-7675-77
Executive (Electrical)104-108102-10597-10095-9896-100
Executive (S&T)78-8275-7870-7965-7058-62
Executive (Operations & BD)75-8072-7870-7565-7060-65
PostsGeneralEWSOBCSCST
Junior Executive (Electrical)70-7568-7260-6558-6255-60
Junior Executive (S&T)68-7365-6855-6050-5347-52
Junior Executive (Operations & BD)85-9078-7273-7866-7060-65
PostsGeneralEWSOBCSCST
Junior Manager (Civil)76-7972-7570-7365-7062-65
Junior Manager (Operations & BD)80-8580-8278-8065-7060-65

DFCCIL Answer Key 2021 Out- Click to Check

DFCCIL Result 2021- Check Release Date

DFCCIL Previous Year Cut Off

Here we have provided the previous year cut-off for all the posts of DFCCIL in detail. The candidates can have a look at the cut off for various posts released by DFCCIL.

DFCCIL Cut Off 2018: Executive (Civil)

The below table enlists the highest and lowest cut-off marks for Executive in the Civil department:

CategoryHighest Marks (out of 120)

Lowest (Cut-off) Marks

(out of 120)

Unreserved (UR)92.5082.75
Scheduled Caste (SC)80.5076.00
Scheduled Tribe (ST)80.2577.75
Other Backward Class (OBC)82.7580.50
Ex-Servicemen79.2559.50
Persons with Disability (PWD)73.5056.25

DFCCIL Cut Off 2018: Executive (Electrical)

The highest and lowest cut off for Executive in Electrical is mentioned below:

Category

Highest Marks

(out of 120)  

Lowest (Cut-off) Marks

(out of 120)

Unreserved (UR)106.50102.50
Scheduled Caste (SC)97.5092.50
Scheduled Tribe (ST)97.7595.75
Other Backward Class (OBC)102.50101.25
Ex-Servicemen87.2571.00
Persons with Disability (PWD)81.5081.50

DFCCIL Cut Off 2018: Junior Executive in Civil

We have provided the lowest and highest cut off for Junior Executive in the Civil department in the table below:

Category

Highest Marks

(out of 120)  

Lowest (Cut-off) Marks

(out of 120)

Unreserved (UR)86.2549.00
Scheduled Caste (SC)49.0043.75
Scheduled Tribe (ST) 39.75
Other Backward Class (OBC)52.7545.25
Ex-Servicemen52.7536.25
Persons with Disability (PWD)46.2538.00

DFCCIL Cut Off 2018: Executive in Signal and Telecommunication

Highest and lowest cut off for Executive in the Signal and Telecommunication department is provided in the table below:

Category

Highest Marks

(out of 120)  

Lowest (Cut-off) Marks

(out of 120)

Unreserved (UR)77.7568.25
Scheduled Caste (SC)67.7556.75
Scheduled Tribe (ST)60.5051.25
Other Backward Class (OBC)68.2565.25
Ex-Servicemen50.0037.50
Persons with Disability (PWD)50.2534.50

DFCCIL Cut Off 2018: Executive in Operating, Station Master and Controller

The below-mentioned table states the cut off for Executive in Operating, Station Master & Controller department:

Category

Highest Marks

(out of 120)

Lowest (Cut-off) Marks

(out of 120)

Unreserved (UR)98.7573.50
Scheduled Caste (SC)77.2563.75
Scheduled Tribe (ST)72.5062.25
Other Backward Class (OBC)85.7568.75
Ex-Servicemen82.5051.75

DFCCIL Cut Off 2018: Junior Executive in Electrical

The table below enumerates the lowest and highest cut off for Junior Executive in the Electrical department:

Category

Highest Marks

(out of 120)

Lowest (Cut-off) Marks

(out of 120)

Unreserved (UR)84.2558.75
Scheduled Caste (SC)57.7553.50
Scheduled Tribe (ST)56.7548.75
Other Backward Class (OBC)58.7556.25
Ex-Servicemen64.7538.75
Persons with Disability (PWD)48.2537.00

DFCCIL Cut Off 2018: Junior Executive in Signal and Telecommunication

The table mentioned below highlights the highest and lowest cut off for Junior Executive in the Signal and Telecommunication department:

Category

Highest Marks

(out of 120)

Lowest (Cut-off) Marks

(out of 120)

Unreserved (UR)92.5062.50
Scheduled Caste (SC)63.7557.50
Scheduled Tribe (ST)56.24548.75
Other Backward Class (OBC)74.2554.25
Ex-Servicemen83.0059.75

DFCCIL Cut Off 2018: MTS (Civil, Electrical, S&T & Operating) for Physical Efficiency Test only

We have provided the category-wise highest and lowest cut off in the table below:

Category

Highest Marks

(out of 120)

Lowest (Cut-off) Marks

(out of 120)

Unreserved (UR)81.2548.00
Scheduled Caste (SC)56.7540.75
Scheduled Tribe (ST)71.5041.25
Other Backward Class (OBC)63.5039.50
Ex-Servicemen63.5033.75
Persons with Disability (PWD)47.5041.00

DFCCIL 2014: Executive in Signal and Telecommunication

The below table states the marks obtained by the lowest rank holder in Executive in Signal and Telecommunication for the year 2014:

CategoryMarks
General63.67
OBC59.67
SC63.33
ST68

DFCCIL Cut Off: FAQs

Q. When will DFCCIL Cut off 2021 be released?

DFCCIL will release cut off along with the result and it can be expected by end of October or the first week of November.

Q. What are the factors affecting DFCCIL Cut Off?

The DFCCIL cut-off marks will be decided based on factors like the number of vacancies, exam difficulty, and the previous year’s cut-off.

Q. What are the expected cut-off marks for DFCCIL 2021?

The category-wise and post-wise expected cut-off marks of DFCCIL 2021 have been tabulated in the article.