DFCCIL Cut-Off 2021 Out: The DFCCIL recruitment process will be completed in two stages i.e. written exam followed by an interview and cut-off marks of each stage will be released separately. The cut-off marks are the minimum marks that a candidate needs to score to get qualified for the next stage of DFCCIL. Cut-off marks are decided based on vacancies, difficulty level examination, previous year cut-off trends, etc.

DFCCIL Cut Off 2021

DFCCIL has conducted a written examination for DFCCIL Recruitment 2021 from 27th to 30th September 2021 for 1074 vacancies. Candidates who have appeared in the written test are eagerly waiting for the DFCCIL Cut-Off, which will be released by Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Limited on its official website https://dfccil.com. DFCCIL Result 2021 has been released on 01st February 2022 along with DFCCIL Cut Off Marks. In this article, we have mentioned the official DFCCIL Cut Off of 2021 and all the previous year cut-offs marks for your reference. 

DFCCIL Cut Off 2021- Postwise

Here we have provided the official cut-off for all the posts of DFCCIL in detail as released by DFCCIL. The DFCCIL Cut Off for Executive, Junior Executive has been updated here. 

DFCCIL Cut Off 2021- Executive (Mechanical)

CategoryHighest MarksLowest (Cut-off) Marks
Unreserved (UR)7876.75
Persons with Disability (PWD)7171

DFCCIL Cut Off 2021- Executive (Electrical)

CategoryHighest MarksLowest (Cut-off) Marks
Unreserved (UR)105.50103.5
Economically Weaker Section (EWS)102.50101.25
Scheduled Caste (SC)10398.25
Scheduled Tribe (ST)99.5096.25
Other Backward Class (OBC)103101.25
Persons with Disability (PWD) 7970.50
Ex-Servicemen87.5084.5

DFCCIL Cut Off 2021- Executive (Civil)

CategoryHighest MarksLowest (Cut-off) Marks
Unreserved (UR)105.2578.50
Economically Weaker Section (EWS)78.5077.25
Scheduled Caste (SC)77.2572.50
Scheduled Tribe (ST)77.0070.50
Other Backward Class (OBC)84.576.25
Persons with Disability (PWD)63.7560.50
Ex-Servicemen52.0049.00

DFCCIL Cut Off 2021- Executive (S & T)

CategoryHighest MarksLowest (Cut-off) Marks
Unreserved (UR)98.7589
Economically Weaker Section (EWS)88.7585.75
Scheduled Caste (SC)87.5079.50
Scheduled Tribe (ST)8176.25
Other Backward Class (OBC)101.5086.75
Persons with Disability (PWD)7759.25
Ex-Servicemen 83.2558.50

DFCCIL Cut Off 2021- Junior Executive (Mechanical)

CategoryHighest MarksLowest (Cut-off) Marks
Unreserved (UR)10397
Economically Weaker Section (EWS)9797
Scheduled Caste (SC)93.5093.50
Scheduled Tribe (ST)85.585.5
Persons with Disability (PWD)83.2583.25
Ex-Servicemen7368.25

DFCCIL Cut Off 2021- Junior Executive (Electrical)

CategoryHighest MarksLowest (Cut-off) Marks
Unreserved (UR)71.5060.25
Economically Weaker Section (EWS)58.7555.5
Other Backward Class (OBC)60.2558.25
Scheduled Caste (SC)59.5055
Scheduled Tribe (ST)58.5050.25
Ex-Servicemen55.536.75
Persons with Disability (PWD)5040.50

DFCCIL Cut Off 2021- Junior Executive (OP & BD)

CategoryHighest MarksLowest (Cut-off) Marks
Unreserved (UR)111.1794.26
Economically Weaker Section (EWS)94.2290.78
Other Backward Class (OBC)101.1191.50
Scheduled Caste (SC)93.4387.34
Scheduled Tribe (ST)89.2583.50
Persons with Disability (PWD)85.2278.50
Ex-Servicemen89.1976.48

DFCCIL Result 2021 Out- Click to Check

DFCCIL Previous Year Cut Off

Here we have provided the previous year cut-off for all the posts of DFCCIL in detail. The candidates can have a look at the cut off for various posts released by DFCCIL.

DFCCIL Cut Off 2018: Executive (Civil)

The below table enlists the highest and lowest cut-off marks for Executive in the Civil department:

CategoryHighest Marks (out of 120)

Lowest (Cut-off) Marks

(out of 120)

Unreserved (UR)92.5082.75
Scheduled Caste (SC)80.5076.00
Scheduled Tribe (ST)80.2577.75
Other Backward Class (OBC)82.7580.50
Ex-Servicemen79.2559.50
Persons with Disability (PWD)73.5056.25

DFCCIL Cut Off 2018: Executive (Electrical)

The highest and lowest cut off for Executive in Electrical is mentioned below:

Category

Highest Marks

(out of 120)  

Lowest (Cut-off) Marks

(out of 120)

Unreserved (UR)106.50102.50
Scheduled Caste (SC)97.5092.50
Scheduled Tribe (ST)97.7595.75
Other Backward Class (OBC)102.50101.25
Ex-Servicemen87.2571.00
Persons with Disability (PWD)81.5081.50

DFCCIL Cut Off 2018: Junior Executive in Civil

We have provided the lowest and highest cut off for Junior Executive in the Civil department in the table below:

Category

Highest Marks

(out of 120)  

Lowest (Cut-off) Marks

(out of 120)

Unreserved (UR)86.2549.00
Scheduled Caste (SC)49.0043.75
Scheduled Tribe (ST) 39.75
Other Backward Class (OBC)52.7545.25
Ex-Servicemen52.7536.25
Persons with Disability (PWD)46.2538.00

DFCCIL Cut Off 2018: Executive in Signal and Telecommunication

Highest and lowest cut off for Executive in the Signal and Telecommunication department is provided in the table below:

Category

Highest Marks

(out of 120)  

Lowest (Cut-off) Marks

(out of 120)

Unreserved (UR)77.7568.25
Scheduled Caste (SC)67.7556.75
Scheduled Tribe (ST)60.5051.25
Other Backward Class (OBC)68.2565.25
Ex-Servicemen50.0037.50
Persons with Disability (PWD)50.2534.50

DFCCIL Cut Off 2018: Executive in Operating, Station Master and Controller

The below-mentioned table states the cut off for Executive in Operating, Station Master & Controller department:

Category

Highest Marks

(out of 120)

Lowest (Cut-off) Marks

(out of 120)

Unreserved (UR)98.7573.50
Scheduled Caste (SC)77.2563.75
Scheduled Tribe (ST)72.5062.25
Other Backward Class (OBC)85.7568.75
Ex-Servicemen82.5051.75

DFCCIL Cut Off 2018: Junior Executive in Electrical

The table below enumerates the lowest and highest cut off for Junior Executive in the Electrical department:

Category

Highest Marks

(out of 120)

Lowest (Cut-off) Marks

(out of 120)

Unreserved (UR)84.2558.75
Scheduled Caste (SC)57.7553.50
Scheduled Tribe (ST)56.7548.75
Other Backward Class (OBC)58.7556.25
Ex-Servicemen64.7538.75
Persons with Disability (PWD)48.2537.00

DFCCIL Cut Off 2018: Junior Executive in Signal and Telecommunication

The table mentioned below highlights the highest and lowest cut off for Junior Executive in the Signal and Telecommunication department:

Category

Highest Marks

(out of 120)

Lowest (Cut-off) Marks

(out of 120)

Unreserved (UR)92.5062.50
Scheduled Caste (SC)63.7557.50
Scheduled Tribe (ST)56.24548.75
Other Backward Class (OBC)74.2554.25
Ex-Servicemen83.0059.75

DFCCIL Cut Off 2018: MTS (Civil, Electrical, S&T & Operating) for Physical Efficiency Test only

We have provided the category-wise highest and lowest cut off in the table below:

Category

Highest Marks

(out of 120)

Lowest (Cut-off) Marks

(out of 120)

Unreserved (UR)81.2548.00
Scheduled Caste (SC)56.7540.75
Scheduled Tribe (ST)71.5041.25
Other Backward Class (OBC)63.5039.50
Ex-Servicemen63.5033.75
Persons with Disability (PWD)47.5041.00

DFCCIL 2014: Executive in Signal and Telecommunication

The below table states the marks obtained by the lowest rank holder in Executive in Signal and Telecommunication for the year 2014:

CategoryMarks
General63.67
OBC59.67
SC63.33
ST68

DFCCIL Answer Key 2021 Out- Click to Check

DFCCIL Cut Off: FAQs

DFCCIL has released DFCCIL cut off on 01st February 2022 on its official website.

The DFCCIL cut-off marks will be decided based on factors like the number of vacancies, exam difficulty, and the previous year’s cut-off.

Important Links