RRB NTPC CBTST Cut Off 2022 Out: The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) releases the RRB NTPC 2022 cut-off along with the result and scorecard for RRB NTPC CBTST Exam on 18th November 2022. The RRB NTPC Cut Off marks for Pay Level 5 has been uploaded on the respective regional websites. The candidates who score more than the cut-off marks will be qualified to appear for the document verification. In the meantime, check RRB NTPC CBT-1 Cut Off 2021 and Previous Year Cut-off marks from the below section. 

RRB NTPC CBTST Cut Off 2022

The official RRB NTPC CBTST cut-off marks has been announced on 18th November 2022 for Pay Level 5 in the online mode on the official websites of RRBs along with the RRB NTPC CBTST Result for the CBTST exam. The cut-off marks has been released category-wise separately for each zone

RRB NTPC CBTST Cut Off 2022
RegionRRB NTPC CBAT Cut Off [Level-6]
RRB Chandigarh NTPC CBTST Cut OffClick Here
RRB Chennai NTPC CBTST Cut Off 
RRB Mumbai NTPC CBTST Cut Off 
RRB Ahemdabad NTPC CBTST Cut Off 
RRB Jammu NTPC CBTST Cut Off 
RRB Bengaluru NTPC CBTST Cut Off 
RRB Siliguri NTPC CBTST Cut Off 
RRB Bhopal NTPC CBTST Cut Off 
RRB Bilaspur NTPC CBTST Cut Off 
RRB Kolkatta NTPC CBTST Cut Off 
RRB Allahabad NTPC CBTST Cut Off 
RRB Ajmer NTPC CBTST Cut Off 
RRB Secunderabad NTPC CBTST Cut Off 
RRB Guhawati NTPC CBTST Cut Off 
RRB Muzaffarpur NTPC CBTST Cut Off 
RRB Bhubaneshwar NTPC CBTST Cut Off 

RRB NTPC CBAT Cut Off 2022

The official RRB NTPC CBAT cut-off marks has been announced on 07th September 2022 for Pay Level 6 in the online mode on the official websites of RRBs along with the RRB NTPC CBAT Result and RRB NTPC CBAT Score Card for the CBAT exam. The cut-off marks has been released category-wise separately for each zone

RRB NTPC CBAT Cut Off 2022
RegionRRB NTPC CBAT Cut Off [Level-6]
RRB Chandigarh NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Chennai NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Mumbai NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Ahemdabad NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Jammu NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Bengaluru NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Siliguri NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Bhopal NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Bilaspur NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Kolkatta NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Allahabad NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Ajmer NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Secunderabad NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here 
RRB Guhawati NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here 
RRB Muzaffarpur NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Bhubaneshwar NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here

RRB NTPC CBAT Cut Off 2022

The official RRB NTPC CBAT cut-off marks has been announced on 07th September 2022 for Pay Level 6 in the online mode on the official websites of RRBs along with the RRB NTPC CBAT Result and RRB NTPC CBAT Score Card for the CBAT exam. The cut-off marks has been released category-wise separately for each zone

RRB NTPC CBAT Cut Off 2022
RegionRRB NTPC CBAT Cut Off [Level-6]
RRB Chandigarh NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Chennai NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Mumbai NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Ahemdabad NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Jammu NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Bengaluru NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Siliguri NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Bhopal NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Bilaspur NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Kolkatta NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Allahabad NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Ajmer NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Secunderabad NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here 
RRB Guhawati NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here 
RRB Muzaffarpur NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here
RRB Bhubaneshwar NTPC CBAT Cut OffClick Here

RRB NTPC CBAT Result 2022 Out for Level 6- Click to Check

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022

The official RRB NTPC CBT 2 cut-off marks has been announced on 18th July 2022 for Pay Level 2 & 5 in the online mode on the official websites of RRBs along with the RRB NTPC CBT 2 Result and RRB NTPC CBT 2 Score Card for the CBT 2 exam. The cut-off marks has been released category-wise separately for each zone

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022- Level 5

Check RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off Marks for Pay Level 5 zone-wise. 

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022 [LEVEL-5]
RRB NTPC Chennai CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
73.277361.1764753.7815170.252164.8739551.4285740.67797--36.30252
RRB NTPC Ahmedabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
75.2941265.8823556.1344670.252167.8991649.4117639.32773--36.30252--
RRB NTPC Bengaluru CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
806964.666677774.333350----37.3333--
RRB NTPC Bhopal CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
79.3265.2154.4573.9465.8849.0736.3034.2836.30--
RRB NTPC Jammu CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
746056.337167.33----------
RRB NTPC Kolkata CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
7764.8739556.3333372.6666770.924374936.638653836--
RRB NTPC Bhubaneswar CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
70.3333351.666674265.6666763.6666748----37.33333--
RRB NTPC Ranchi CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
81.008469.243760.504278.9915976.3025248.06723--42.3529437.31092--
RRB NTPC Mumbai CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
6755.666674762.6666756.666674837.3333341.3333336.66667--
RRB NTPC Muzzafarpur CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
70.6666751.333334763.333336648.66667--------
RRB NTPC Secunderabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
78.3193368.5714366.2184976.6386674.9579848.0672337.64706--36.30252--
RRB NTPC Malda CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
83.3613572.2689162.8571481.3445480.3361452.77311----41.34454--
RRB NTPC Ajmer CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
84.7058871.2605176.9747981.008476.9747948.0672339.6638651.4285738.3193348.40336
RRB NTPC Siliguri CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
71.3333360.8403347.3949666.6666763.33333----------
RRB NTPC Bilaspur CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
74.666675950.6666770.6666771--36--42--
RRB NTPC Patna CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
83.3613568.235369.9159679.3277375.2941248.0672339.3277332.9411836.3925257.81512
RRB NTPC Allahabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
82.6890871.9327767.2268981.008478.9915948.0672336.9747937.3109236.9747948.06723
RRB NTPC Thiruvananthapuram CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
76.6386658.4873965.2100976.3025266.2184949.7479----43.36134--
RRB NTPC Chandigarh CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
76.9747963.8655461.5126169.5798367.5630348.0672338.65546--36.3025253.10925

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022- Level 2

Check RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off Marks for Pay Level 2 zone-wise. 

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022 [LEVEL-2]
RRB NTPC Chennai CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
65.333353.67521496256.333356.3333----36.5812
RRB NTPC Ahmedabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
75.333363.66667597067.2268949.33333----37.64706
RRB NTPC Bengaluru CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
83.3613573.2773169.243780.3361476.9747949.0746339.66386--39.3277361.84874
RRB NTPC Bhopal CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
7358.33496857.665042.66--36--
RRB NTPC Jammu CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
76.3062.5256.4771.5966.89----------
RRB NTPC Kolkata CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
77.9831966.4406759.1596773.9495870.5882448.0672336.63865--36.94915--
RRB NTPC Bhubaneswar CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
76.9747962.8571451.0924473.2773169.243748.06723--43.6974836.9747956.47059
RRB NTPC Mumbai CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
74.66218565.2100960.504271.2605165.2100948.0672343.38983--36.30252--
RRB NTPC Muzzafarpur CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
80.6722762.1848859.1596775.2941271.9327748.06723----45.04202--
RRB NTPC Secunderabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
8674.3333370.5882484.033618048.4033636--3648
RRB NTPC Malda CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
8067.3333357.3333376.6666774.6666748.3333362--37.6666749
RRB NTPC Ajmer CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
78.333336464.3333374.333337048--30.3333336--
RRB NTPC Siliguri CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
72.5423762.1848849.747967.8991662.1848851.09244--------
RRB NTPC Patna CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
80.3333362.33333647772.6666748.66667----36.33333--
RRB NTPC Bilaspur CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
81.3445467.8991660.1680778.3193377.9831949.41176----36.63865--
RRB NTPC Allahabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
817064.3333377.3333376483730.333333650.33333
RRB NTPC Thiruvananthapuram CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
7858.33333647567.333334843.66667--40.6666750.66667
RRB NTPC Chandigarh CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
79.666676765.8823574.2857270.6666748.0672337--36--

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022- Level 6

The candidates who had appeared for RRB NTPC CBT 2 for Pay Level 6 exam conducted on 09th & 10th May 2022 can check region-wise RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off.

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022 [LEVEL-6]
RRB NTPC Chennai CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
64.067848.9655148.4745856.2711853.8983149.1525441.3559446.4406836.61017
RRB NTPC Bengaluru CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
71.3333355.333335163.3333362.333334831.6666736.33333
RRB NTPC Muzaffarpur CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
75.2542453.8983158.3050866.1016965.7627248.1355936.2711950.50848
RRB NTPC Ajmer CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
55.33333364247.3333348483936
RRB NTPC Thiruvananthapuram CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
55.33333364247.3333348483936
RRB NTPC Guwahati CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
66.3333349.3333338.6666758.6666753.6666757.66667 –40.33333
RRB NTPC Chandigarh CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
74.2372955.5932258.6440762.711876048.13559 36.6101736.27119 51.52543
RRB NTPC Bhopal CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
72.2033956.6101748.4745861.6949257.966148.1355942.0338936.27119
RRB NTPC Ranchi CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
78.6666760.666675272.6666767.3333348.6666741.333334036.66667
RRB NTPC Ahemdabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
61.0169550.1694946.4406854.5762749.1525449.1525445.0847450.8474637.28814--
RRB NTPC Mumbai CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
72.8813655.932255.932263.9316263.0508548.1355936.9491539.3220436.5812--
RRB NTPC Bhubaneshwar CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
66.4406748.4745835.2542457.966156.2711848.47458----38.64407--
RRB NTPC Siliguri CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
69.1525455.2542346.1016961.0169556.2711851.5254336.2711952.88136
RRB NTPC Bilaspur CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
66.1016953.2203445.4237362.7118759.3220354.9152536.9491532.5423736.27119
RRB NTPC Malda CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
74.9152659.3103451.8644168.8135667.4576249.152544037.28814
RRB NTPC Secunderabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
7255.66667 53.6666764.33333 60.66667483636
RRB NTPC Allahabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
77.6271261.0169560.3389869.152567.7966148.1355936.9491533.898336.2711962.0339
RRB NTPC Jammu CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
6847.6666745.3333360.3333354.33333--42.33333--37--
RRB NTPC Kolkata CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
75.6666762.33333566767.66667483635.33333  3652.66667
RRB NTPC Gorakhpur CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
72.3333355.3333349.3333364.3333363.3333349.66667--34  36.6666759.66667

RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut off 2021 (Zone-wise)

Have a look at the zone-wise RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021 marks from the below table as released officially. RRB NTPC Cut-Off is based on the total number of vacancies, the total number of candidates applied for the exam and the difficulty level of the exam. The zone-wise official cut-off has been updated as released on the official website http://www.rrbcdg.gov.in/. On 30th March 2022, RRB NTPC Ranchi, Chennai, Secunderabad Cut Off has been released. 

RegionOld Cut OffRevised Cut Off
RRB RanchiLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
Click Here
RRB ChennaiClick HereLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
RRB SecunderabadLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
Click Here
RRB AhmedabadClick HereClick Here
RRB MumbaiLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
Level 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
RRB BangaloreLevel-2
Level-3
Level-5
Level-6
Level-2
Level-3
Level-5
Level-6
RRB AllahabadClick HereLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
RRB AjmerClick HereLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
RRB KolkataClick HereLevel 2
Level 3
Level 4
Level 5
Level 6
RRB PatnaLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
Level 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
RRB GuwahatiClick HereClick Here
RRB BhubaneswarClick HereClick Here
RRB MuzzafarpurLevel-2
Level-3
Level-5
Level-6
Click Here
RRB BilaspurLevel-2
Level-3
Level-5
Level-6 
Level-2
Level-3
Level-5 
Level-6
RRB SiliguriLevel 2
Level 3
Level 4
Level 5
Level 6
Click Here
RRB MaldaClick HereClick Here
RRB GorakhpurLevel 2
Level 3
Click Here
RRB ChandigarhLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
Level 2
Level 3
RRB BhopalClick HereLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
RRB Jammu & KashmirClick HereLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
RRB TrivandrumLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
Click Here

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Previous Year Question Papers PDF

RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut Off 

Go through the previous year's cut-off marks to have an idea for the expected cut-off marks. Previous year cut-off marks help to strategies the preparation plannings effectively. The category-wise RRB NTPC Cut Off 2015 for all zones have been tabulated below.  

RRB NTPC Last Year Cut Off 

RRB NTPC CBT-1 Cut-Off 2015
ZoneGen.OBCSCST
RRB Ahmedabad72.8664.9157.2348.1
RRB Ajmer77.3970.9362.1359.74
RRB Allahabad77.4970.4762.8547.02
RRB Bangalore64.9757.2830.129
RRB Bhopal72.966.3158.6151.16
RRB Bhubaneshwar71.9165.7653.0947.79
Bilaspur68.7960.751.4950.07
Chandigarh82.2771.4771.8746.71
Chennai72.1469.1157.6746.84
Gorakhpur77.4369.0156.6347.67
Guwahati66.4457.1152.5252.91
Jammu-Srinagar68.7250.8852.2738.05
Kolkata79.571.5367.0752.92
Malda61.8748.4243.1131.89
Mumbai77.0570.2163.0654.95
Muzaffarpur57.9745.5730.0625
Patna63.0353.5738.5526.69
Ranchi63.7557.2945.4848.58
Secunderabad77.7272.8763.7359.13
Siliguri67.5256.2654.3145.9
Thiruvananthapuram79.7575.156.1436.45

RRB NTPC CBT-2 Previous Year Cut off

Below we have discussed the region-wise cut-off marks released by RRB for Stage-II Exam. The marks were released category-wise and post-wise. Check RRB NTPC CBT-2 Cut Off 2015-2016 from here. 

RRB NTPC CBT-2 Cut Off 2015-16 (Region-wise)
ClassificationPostsURSCSTOBC
Ahmedabad NTPC CBT-II (Mains) Cut off
Community-wise 72.361.9453.5269.06
Ex-Serviceman 40.0331.4332.4730.24
RRB Ajmer NTPC CBT-II (Mains) Cut off
Community-wiseASM-NWR76.746766.3374.67
Ex-Serviceman43.0143.8444.443.02
Community-wiseASM-WCR74.7766.1565.8874.14
Ex-Serviceman40.6640.340.8240
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist NWR88.0379.9975.2486.15
Ex-Serviceman67.19----70.73
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist WCR----73.8285.01
RRB NTPC Bhopal CBT-II (Mains) Cut off
Community-wiseASM-WCR78.6969.1164.3576.40
Ex-Serviceman40.342.4825.3330
Community-wiseASM-WR76.1866.9961.9874.65
Ex-Serviceman48.99----33.05
Community-wiseJAA-WCR84.5775.9069.40--
Ex-Serviceman40.342.48--43.11
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist WCR89.974.1067.2582.09
RRB Bhubaneswar NTPC CBT-II (Mains) Cut off
Community-wiseASM-ECOR75.5663.7656.7072.57
Ex-Serviceman57.2159.89--57.38
Community-wiseJAA-ECOR83.3072.0862.73--
Ex-Serviceman66.54----76.155
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist ECOR--69.64--81.50
Ex-Serviceman69.38------
RRB Bilaspur NTPC CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-SECR78.84--56.7676.15
Ex-Serviceman43.33----45.27
Community-wiseASM-CR69.5858.5550.7266.85
Ex-Serviceman41.7235.92--36.09
Community-wiseJAA-SECR81.8767.5760.29--
Ex-Serviceman47.87----45.67
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist SECR81.0966.85--79.65
RRB NTPC Chandigarh CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-NR80.7172.7854.6477.52
Ex-Serviceman56.77----57.01
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist NR89.4778.9771.8086.55
Ex-Serviceman66.14----65.56
Ex-ServicemanSr. Clerk cum Typist NR (Store)64.86----64.68
RRB NTPC Chennai CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-SR69.6260.4855.8869.46
Ex-Serviceman40.1731.63--30.12
Community-wiseJA ICF77.2870.1964.60--
Ex-Serviceman49.29----47.29
Community-wiseJA SR76.5569.6864.42--
Ex-Serviceman46.9048.28--48.36
Community-wise

Sr. Clerk cum Typist-SR

 

76.7769.8964.36--
Ex-Serviceman49.57----49.85
RRB NTPC Gorakhpur CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wise

JAA-NER

 

87.9271.66--82.82
Ex-Serviceman60.55----64.05
Community-wise Sr. Clerk cum Typist-NER83.0270.656981.30
Community-wise Sr. Clerk cum Typist-RDSO----65.03--
RRB NTPC Guwahati CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-NFR66.3958.0155.862.41
Ex-Serviceman40.1430.2333.0332.5
Community-wise

Sr. Clerk cum Typist NFR

 

80.1070.4767.5076.99
Ex-Serviceman45.68----45.27
RRB NTPC Jammu CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-NR68.6157.2245.2767.74
Ex-Serviceman42.77--37.9130.28
Community-wiseJAA-RCF----52.2372.22
Ex-Serviceman----37.9130.28
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist-DMW79.3568.6152.3072.34
RRB NTPC Kolkatta CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-ER76.5069.7661.7673.95
Ex-Serviceman51.9552.26--52.08
Community-wiseTraffic Assistant – MR74.7168.5656.6772.75
Ex-Serviceman48.6650.8651.1148.71
Community-wiseJAA-SER90.5977.07--83.48
Ex-Serviceman67.98----69.76
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – ER85.9577.9470.83--
Ex-Serviceman67.74----69.22
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – SER85.3976.7668.9382.57
Ex-Serviceman67.3567.58----
Ex-ServicemanSr. Clerk cum Typist – CLW84.6976.7869.7483.24
RRB NTPC Malda CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-SER62.4650.6742.0157.31
Ex-Serviceman43.6738.09--31.97
Community-wiseJAA-SER76.31----73.01
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist-SER75.1366.4755.6473.90
Ex-Serviceman48.5338.09--51.62
RRB NTPC Muzzaffarpur CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-ECR68.4151.2141.2664.25
Ex-Serviceman44.7958.79--32.92
RRB NTPC Patna CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-ECR73.2658.6947.9270.30
Ex-Serviceman42.2246.29--42.39
RRB NTPC Ranchi CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off    
Community-wiseASM-ECR68.7359.0558.8664.90
Ex-Serviceman40.1346.0926.9831.86
Community-wiseJAA-SER77.8763.7361.9876.32
Ex-Serviceman48.17------
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – SER78.6164.2262.1775.97
Ex-Serviceman49.01----49.29
RRB NTPC Secunderabad CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-SCR74.2666.3461.9072.13
Ex-Serviceman41.1243.4548.4441.12
Community-wiseASM-ECOR72.7165.8761.6671.83
Ex-Serviceman40.0339.8838.6638.53
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – SER82.9774.567082.66
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – ECOR81.8973.6768.4880.52

Click Here to View RRB NTPC CBT-2 Exam Pattern 2022

Click Here to View RRB NTPC CBT 2 Syllabus 2022

RRB NTPC Cut Off 2022- FAQs

Ans. Yes, RRB NTPC CBTST Cut Off 2022 for Level 5 has been released along with RRB NTPC CBAT Result on 18th November 2022.

Ans. Yes, the cut off marks has been released separately for all regions

Ans. You can check RRB NTPC Cut Off Marks from the article or from the official website.

Important Links