RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021, CBT 1 Expected, Previous Year Cut Off

RRB NTPC Cut-Off 2021: The Railway Recruitment Boards (RRB) will be soon releasing the RRB NTPC 2021 cut-off marks along with the result and scorecard on the official website. A total of 1,26,30,885 candidates had appeared for RRB NTPC 2020-21 exam conducted from 28 December 2020 to 31 July 2021 in 7 phases. The candidates are now eagerly waiting for RRB NTPC Cut Off marks which is expected to be released tentatively in September 2021.

RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021

The official cut-off marks will be announced in the online mode on the official websites of RRBs. The cut-off marks will be released category-wise separately for each zone. The candidates who score more than the cut-off marks will be qualified to appear for the CBT-2 round. In the meantime, check RRB NTPC CBT-1 Expected and Previous Year Cut-off marks from the below section. 

RRB NTPC Expected Cut Off Marks

Have a look at the xone-wise RRB NTPC 2021 expected cut-off marks from the below table as analysed by our experts. RRB NTPC Expected Cut-Off is based on the total number of vacancies, the total number of candidates applied for the exam and the difficulty level of the exam. The zone-wise official cut-off will be updated here once released on the official website. 

RRB NTPC CBT-1 Expected Cut-Off 2021
ZoneGen.OBCSCST
RRB Ahmedabad71-7463-6556-5947-50
RRB Ajmer76-7969-7261-6458-61
RRB Allahabad76-7969-7261-6446-49
RRB Bangalore63-6756-5929-3228-31
RRB Bhopal71-7465-6857-6050-53
RRB Bhubaneshwar70-7364-6752-5546-49
RRB Bilaspur67-7059-6150-5249-52
RRB Chandigarh81-8370-7370-7345-48
RRB Chennai71-7468-7156-5945-48
RRB Gorakhpur76-7968-7155-5846-49
RRB Guwahati65-6856-5950-5351-54
RRB Jammu-Srinagar67-7049-5151-5437-40
RRB Kolkata78-8170-7366-6951-54
RRB Malda60-6347-5042-4530-34
RRB Mumbai76-7969-7262-6553-56
RRB Muzaffarpur56-5944-4729-3224-27
RRB Patna63-6652-5537-4125-28
RRB Ranchi62-6556-5944-4747-50
RRB Secunderabad76-7971-7462-6558-61
RRB Siliguri66-6955-5853-5644-47
RRB Thiruvananthapuram78-8174-7755-5835-38

RRB NTPC CBT-1 Result 2021- Click to Check

RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut Off 

Go through the previous year's cut-off marks to have an idea for the expected cut-off marks. Previous year cut-off marks help to strategies the preparation plannings effectively. The category-wise RRB NTPC 2015 cut-off marks for all zones have been tabulated below.  

RRB NTPC Last Year Cut Off 

RRB NTPC CBT-1 Cut-Off 2015
ZoneGen.OBCSCST
RRB Ahmedabad72.8664.9157.2348.1
RRB Ajmer77.3970.9362.1359.74
RRB Allahabad77.4970.4762.8547.02
RRB Bangalore64.9757.2830.129
RRB Bhopal72.966.3158.6151.16
RRB Bhubaneshwar71.9165.7653.0947.79
Bilaspur68.7960.751.4950.07
Chandigarh82.2771.4771.8746.71
Chennai72.1469.1157.6746.84
Gorakhpur77.4369.0156.6347.67
Guwahati66.4457.1152.5252.91
Jammu-Srinagar68.7250.8852.2738.05
Kolkata79.571.5367.0752.92
Malda61.8748.4243.1131.89
Mumbai77.0570.2163.0654.95
Muzaffarpur57.9745.5730.0625
Patna63.0353.5738.5526.69
Ranchi63.7557.2945.4848.58
Secunderabad77.7272.8763.7359.13
Siliguri67.5256.2654.3145.9
Thiruvananthapuram79.7575.156.1436.45

RRB NTPC CBT-2 Previous Year Cut off

Below we have discussed the region-wise cut off marks released by RRB for Stage-II Exam. The marks were released category-wise and post-wise. Check RRB NTPC CBT-2 Cut Off 2015-2016 from here. 

RRB NTPC CBT-2 Cut Off 2015-16 (Region-wise)
ClassificationPostsURSCSTOBC
Ahmedabad NTPC CBT-II (Mains) Cut off
Community-wise 72.361.9453.5269.06
Ex-Serviceman 40.0331.4332.4730.24
RRB Ajmer NTPC CBT-II (Mains) Cut off
Community-wiseASM-NWR76.746766.3374.67
Ex-Serviceman43.0143.8444.443.02
Community-wiseASM-WCR74.7766.1565.8874.14
Ex-Serviceman40.6640.340.8240
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist NWR88.0379.9975.2486.15
Ex-Serviceman67.19----70.73
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist WCR----73.8285.01
RRB NTPC Bhopal CBT-II (Mains) Cut off
Community-wiseASM-WCR78.6969.1164.3576.40
Ex-Serviceman40.342.4825.3330
Community-wiseASM-WR76.1866.9961.9874.65
Ex-Serviceman48.99----33.05
Community-wiseJAA-WCR84.5775.9069.40--
Ex-Serviceman40.342.48--43.11
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist WCR89.974.1067.2582.09
RRB Bhubaneswar NTPC CBT-II (Mains) Cut off
Community-wiseASM-ECOR75.5663.7656.7072.57
Ex-Serviceman57.2159.89--57.38
Community-wiseJAA-ECOR83.3072.0862.73--
Ex-Serviceman66.54----76.155
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist ECOR--69.64--81.50
Ex-Serviceman69.38------
RRB Bilaspur NTPC CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-SECR78.84--56.7676.15
Ex-Serviceman43.33----45.27
Community-wiseASM-CR69.5858.5550.7266.85
Ex-Serviceman41.7235.92--36.09
Community-wiseJAA-SECR81.8767.5760.29--
Ex-Serviceman47.87----45.67
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist SECR81.0966.85--79.65
RRB NTPC Chandigarh CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-NR80.7172.7854.6477.52
Ex-Serviceman56.77----57.01
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist NR89.4778.9771.8086.55
Ex-Serviceman66.14----65.56
Ex-ServicemanSr. Clerk cum Typist NR (Store)64.86----64.68
RRB NTPC Chennai CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-SR69.6260.4855.8869.46
Ex-Serviceman40.1731.63--30.12
Community-wiseJA ICF77.2870.1964.60--
Ex-Serviceman49.29----47.29
Community-wiseJA SR76.5569.6864.42--
Ex-Serviceman46.9048.28--48.36
Community-wise

Sr. Clerk cum Typist-SR

 

76.7769.8964.36--
Ex-Serviceman49.57----49.85
RRB NTPC Gorakhpur CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wise

JAA-NER

 

87.9271.66--82.82
Ex-Serviceman60.55----64.05
Community-wise Sr. Clerk cum Typist-NER83.0270.656981.30
Community-wise Sr. Clerk cum Typist-RDSO----65.03--
RRB NTPC Guwahati CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-NFR66.3958.0155.862.41
Ex-Serviceman40.1430.2333.0332.5
Community-wise

Sr. Clerk cum Typist NFR

 

80.1070.4767.5076.99
Ex-Serviceman45.68----45.27
RRB NTPC Jammu CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-NR68.6157.2245.2767.74
Ex-Serviceman42.77--37.9130.28
Community-wiseJAA-RCF----52.2372.22
Ex-Serviceman----37.9130.28
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist-DMW79.3568.6152.3072.34
RRB NTPC Kolkatta CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-ER76.5069.7661.7673.95
Ex-Serviceman51.9552.26--52.08
Community-wiseTraffic Assistant – MR74.7168.5656.6772.75
Ex-Serviceman48.6650.8651.1148.71
Community-wiseJAA-SER90.5977.07--83.48
Ex-Serviceman67.98----69.76
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – ER85.9577.9470.83--
Ex-Serviceman67.74----69.22
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – SER85.3976.7668.9382.57
Ex-Serviceman67.3567.58----
Ex-ServicemanSr. Clerk cum Typist – CLW84.6976.7869.7483.24
RRB NTPC Malda CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-SER62.4650.6742.0157.31
Ex-Serviceman43.6738.09--31.97
Community-wiseJAA-SER76.31----73.01
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist-SER75.1366.4755.6473.90
Ex-Serviceman48.5338.09--51.62
RRB NTPC Muzzaffarpur CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-ECR68.4151.2141.2664.25
Ex-Serviceman44.7958.79--32.92
RRB NTPC Patna CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-ECR73.2658.6947.9270.30
Ex-Serviceman42.2246.29--42.39
RRB NTPC Ranchi CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off    
Community-wiseASM-ECR68.7359.0558.8664.90
Ex-Serviceman40.1346.0926.9831.86
Community-wiseJAA-SER77.8763.7361.9876.32
Ex-Serviceman48.17------
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – SER78.6164.2262.1775.97
Ex-Serviceman49.01----49.29
RRB NTPC Secunderabad CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-SCR74.2666.3461.9072.13
Ex-Serviceman41.1243.4548.4441.12
Community-wiseASM-ECOR72.7165.8761.6671.83
Ex-Serviceman40.0339.8838.6638.53
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – SER82.9774.567082.66
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – ECOR81.8973.6768.4880.52

Click Here to Check RRB NTPC 2021 CBT 1 Result Date

Click Here to View RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2021

Click Here to View RRB NTPC CBT 2 Syllabus

RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021-FAQs

When will RRB NTPC Cut off for CBT-1 release?

The RRB NTPC Cut off will be released along with the result and scorecard.

Will the RRB NTPC cut off marks released separately for all regions?

Yes, the cut off marks will be released separately for all regions