RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022: The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) releases the RRB NTPC 2022 cut-off along with the result and scorecard for RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam on 10th June 2022. The RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off marks for Pay Level 6 has been uploaded on the respective regional websites. The candidates who score more than the cut-off marks will be qualified to appear for the CBT-2 round. In the meantime, check RRB NTPC CBT-1 Cut Off 2021 and Previous Year Cut-off marks from the below section. 

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022

The official cut-off marks for CBT 2 Exam will be announced in the online mode on the official websites of RRBs along with the RRB NTPC CBT 2 Result and RRB NTPC CBT 2 Score Card for the CBT 2 exam. The cut-off marks will be released category-wise separately for each zone

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Answer Key 2022 Out for Level 2, 3, 5

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022- Level 6

The candidates who had appeared for RRB NTPC CBT 2 for Pay Level 6 exam conducted on 09th & 10th May 2022 can check region-wise RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off.

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022 [LEVEL-6]
RRB NTPC Chennai CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
64.067848.9655148.4745856.2711853.8983149.1525441.3559446.4406836.61017
RRB NTPC Bengaluru CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
71.3333355.333335163.3333362.333334831.6666736.33333
RRB NTPC Muzaffarpur CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
75.2542453.8983158.3050866.1016965.7627248.1355936.2711950.50848
RRB NTPC Ajmer CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
55.33333364247.3333348483936
RRB NTPC Thiruvananthapuram CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
55.33333364247.3333348483936
RRB NTPC Guwahati CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
66.3333349.3333338.6666758.6666753.6666757.66667 –40.33333
RRB NTPC Chandigarh CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
74.2372955.5932258.6440762.711876048.13559 36.6101736.27119 51.52543
RRB NTPC Bhopal CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
72.2033956.6101748.4745861.6949257.966148.1355942.0338936.27119
RRB NTPC Ranchi CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
78.6666760.666675272.6666767.3333348.6666741.333334036.66667
RRB NTPC Ahemdabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
61.0169550.1694946.4406854.5762749.1525449.1525445.0847450.8474637.28814--
RRB NTPC Mumbai CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
72.8813655.932255.932263.9316263.0508548.1355936.9491539.3220436.5812--
RRB NTPC Bhubaneshwar CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
66.4406748.4745835.2542457.966156.2711848.47458----38.64407--
RRB NTPC Siliguri CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
69.1525455.2542346.1016961.0169556.2711851.5254336.2711952.88136
RRB NTPC Bilaspur CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
66.1016953.2203445.4237362.7118759.3220354.9152536.9491532.5423736.27119
RRB NTPC Malda CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
74.9152659.3103451.8644168.8135667.4576249.152544037.28814
RRB NTPC Secunderabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
7255.66667 53.6666764.33333 60.66667483636
RRB NTPC Allahabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
77.6271261.0169560.3389869.152567.7966148.1355936.9491533.898336.2711962.0339
RRB NTPC Jammu CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
6847.6666745.3333360.3333354.33333--42.33333--37--
RRB NTPC Kolkata CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
75.6666762.33333566767.66667483635.33333  3652.66667
RRB NTPC Gorakhpur CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
72.3333355.3333349.3333364.3333363.3333349.66667--34  36.6666759.66667

 

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Result 2022 Out for Pay Level 6- Check Here

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Admit Card 2022 for Pay Level 2, 3, 5

RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut off 2021 (Zone-wise)

Have a look at the zone-wise RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021 marks from the below table as released officially. RRB NTPC Cut-Off is based on the total number of vacancies, the total number of candidates applied for the exam and the difficulty level of the exam. The zone-wise official cut-off has been updated as released on the official website http://www.rrbcdg.gov.in/. On 30th March 2022, RRB NTPC Ranchi, Chennai, Secunderabad Cut Off has been released. 

RegionOld Cut OffRevised Cut Off
RRB RanchiLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
Click Here
RRB ChennaiClick HereLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
RRB SecunderabadLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
Click Here
RRB AhmedabadClick HereClick Here
RRB MumbaiLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
Level 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
RRB BangaloreLevel-2
Level-3
Level-5
Level-6
Level-2
Level-3
Level-5
Level-6
RRB AllahabadClick HereLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
RRB AjmerClick HereLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
RRB KolkataClick HereLevel 2
Level 3
Level 4
Level 5
Level 6
RRB PatnaLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
Level 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
RRB GuwahatiClick HereClick Here
RRB BhubaneswarClick HereClick Here
RRB MuzzafarpurLevel-2
Level-3
Level-5
Level-6
Click Here
RRB BilaspurLevel-2
Level-3
Level-5
Level-6 
Level-2
Level-3
Level-5 
Level-6
RRB SiliguriLevel 2
Level 3
Level 4
Level 5
Level 6
Click Here
RRB MaldaClick HereClick Here
RRB GorakhpurLevel 2
Level 3
Click Here
RRB ChandigarhLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
Level 2
Level 3
RRB BhopalClick HereLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
RRB Jammu & KashmirClick HereLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
RRB TrivandrumLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
Click Here

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Previous Year Question Papers PDF

RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut Off 

Go through the previous year's cut-off marks to have an idea for the expected cut-off marks. Previous year cut-off marks help to strategies the preparation plannings effectively. The category-wise RRB NTPC Cut Off 2015 for all zones have been tabulated below.  

RRB NTPC Last Year Cut Off 

RRB NTPC CBT-1 Cut-Off 2015
ZoneGen.OBCSCST
RRB Ahmedabad72.8664.9157.2348.1
RRB Ajmer77.3970.9362.1359.74
RRB Allahabad77.4970.4762.8547.02
RRB Bangalore64.9757.2830.129
RRB Bhopal72.966.3158.6151.16
RRB Bhubaneshwar71.9165.7653.0947.79
Bilaspur68.7960.751.4950.07
Chandigarh82.2771.4771.8746.71
Chennai72.1469.1157.6746.84
Gorakhpur77.4369.0156.6347.67
Guwahati66.4457.1152.5252.91
Jammu-Srinagar68.7250.8852.2738.05
Kolkata79.571.5367.0752.92
Malda61.8748.4243.1131.89
Mumbai77.0570.2163.0654.95
Muzaffarpur57.9745.5730.0625
Patna63.0353.5738.5526.69
Ranchi63.7557.2945.4848.58
Secunderabad77.7272.8763.7359.13
Siliguri67.5256.2654.3145.9
Thiruvananthapuram79.7575.156.1436.45

RRB NTPC CBT-2 Previous Year Cut off

Below we have discussed the region-wise cut-off marks released by RRB for Stage-II Exam. The marks were released category-wise and post-wise. Check RRB NTPC CBT-2 Cut Off 2015-2016 from here. 

RRB NTPC CBT-2 Cut Off 2015-16 (Region-wise)
ClassificationPostsURSCSTOBC
Ahmedabad NTPC CBT-II (Mains) Cut off
Community-wise 72.361.9453.5269.06
Ex-Serviceman 40.0331.4332.4730.24
RRB Ajmer NTPC CBT-II (Mains) Cut off
Community-wiseASM-NWR76.746766.3374.67
Ex-Serviceman43.0143.8444.443.02
Community-wiseASM-WCR74.7766.1565.8874.14
Ex-Serviceman40.6640.340.8240
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist NWR88.0379.9975.2486.15
Ex-Serviceman67.19----70.73
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist WCR----73.8285.01
RRB NTPC Bhopal CBT-II (Mains) Cut off
Community-wiseASM-WCR78.6969.1164.3576.40
Ex-Serviceman40.342.4825.3330
Community-wiseASM-WR76.1866.9961.9874.65
Ex-Serviceman48.99----33.05
Community-wiseJAA-WCR84.5775.9069.40--
Ex-Serviceman40.342.48--43.11
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist WCR89.974.1067.2582.09
RRB Bhubaneswar NTPC CBT-II (Mains) Cut off
Community-wiseASM-ECOR75.5663.7656.7072.57
Ex-Serviceman57.2159.89--57.38
Community-wiseJAA-ECOR83.3072.0862.73--
Ex-Serviceman66.54----76.155
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist ECOR--69.64--81.50
Ex-Serviceman69.38------
RRB Bilaspur NTPC CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-SECR78.84--56.7676.15
Ex-Serviceman43.33----45.27
Community-wiseASM-CR69.5858.5550.7266.85
Ex-Serviceman41.7235.92--36.09
Community-wiseJAA-SECR81.8767.5760.29--
Ex-Serviceman47.87----45.67
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist SECR81.0966.85--79.65
RRB NTPC Chandigarh CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-NR80.7172.7854.6477.52
Ex-Serviceman56.77----57.01
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist NR89.4778.9771.8086.55
Ex-Serviceman66.14----65.56
Ex-ServicemanSr. Clerk cum Typist NR (Store)64.86----64.68
RRB NTPC Chennai CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-SR69.6260.4855.8869.46
Ex-Serviceman40.1731.63--30.12
Community-wiseJA ICF77.2870.1964.60--
Ex-Serviceman49.29----47.29
Community-wiseJA SR76.5569.6864.42--
Ex-Serviceman46.9048.28--48.36
Community-wise

Sr. Clerk cum Typist-SR

 

76.7769.8964.36--
Ex-Serviceman49.57----49.85
RRB NTPC Gorakhpur CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wise

JAA-NER

 

87.9271.66--82.82
Ex-Serviceman60.55----64.05
Community-wise Sr. Clerk cum Typist-NER83.0270.656981.30
Community-wise Sr. Clerk cum Typist-RDSO----65.03--
RRB NTPC Guwahati CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-NFR66.3958.0155.862.41
Ex-Serviceman40.1430.2333.0332.5
Community-wise

Sr. Clerk cum Typist NFR

 

80.1070.4767.5076.99
Ex-Serviceman45.68----45.27
RRB NTPC Jammu CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-NR68.6157.2245.2767.74
Ex-Serviceman42.77--37.9130.28
Community-wiseJAA-RCF----52.2372.22
Ex-Serviceman----37.9130.28
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist-DMW79.3568.6152.3072.34
RRB NTPC Kolkatta CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-ER76.5069.7661.7673.95
Ex-Serviceman51.9552.26--52.08
Community-wiseTraffic Assistant – MR74.7168.5656.6772.75
Ex-Serviceman48.6650.8651.1148.71
Community-wiseJAA-SER90.5977.07--83.48
Ex-Serviceman67.98----69.76
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – ER85.9577.9470.83--
Ex-Serviceman67.74----69.22
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – SER85.3976.7668.9382.57
Ex-Serviceman67.3567.58----
Ex-ServicemanSr. Clerk cum Typist – CLW84.6976.7869.7483.24
RRB NTPC Malda CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-SER62.4650.6742.0157.31
Ex-Serviceman43.6738.09--31.97
Community-wiseJAA-SER76.31----73.01
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist-SER75.1366.4755.6473.90
Ex-Serviceman48.5338.09--51.62
RRB NTPC Muzzaffarpur CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-ECR68.4151.2141.2664.25
Ex-Serviceman44.7958.79--32.92
RRB NTPC Patna CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-ECR73.2658.6947.9270.30
Ex-Serviceman42.2246.29--42.39
RRB NTPC Ranchi CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off    
Community-wiseASM-ECR68.7359.0558.8664.90
Ex-Serviceman40.1346.0926.9831.86
Community-wiseJAA-SER77.8763.7361.9876.32
Ex-Serviceman48.17------
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – SER78.6164.2262.1775.97
Ex-Serviceman49.01----49.29
RRB NTPC Secunderabad CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-SCR74.2666.3461.9072.13
Ex-Serviceman41.1243.4548.4441.12
Community-wiseASM-ECOR72.7165.8761.6671.83
Ex-Serviceman40.0339.8838.6638.53
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – SER82.9774.567082.66
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – ECOR81.8973.6768.4880.52

Click Here to View RRB NTPC CBT-2 Exam Pattern 2022

Click Here to View RRB NTPC CBT 2 Syllabus 2022

RRB NTPC Cut Off 2022- FAQs

Ans. Yes, RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off for Pay Level 6 has been released along with RRB NTPC CBT 2 Result on 10th June 2022.

Ans. Yes, the cut off marks has been released separately for all regions

Ans. You can check RRB NTPC Cut Off Marks from the article or from the official website.

Important Links