RRB NTPC Cut-Off 2021 Out: The Railway Recruitment Boards (RRB) has released the RRB NTPC 2021 cut-off marks along with the result and scorecard on the official website at http://www.rrbcdg.gov.in/. The candidates are now eagerly waiting for RRB NTPC Cut Off marks which has been released on 14th January 2022 along with the RRB NTPC Result release. The candidates who score more than the cut-off marks will be qualified to appear for the CBT-2 round. In the meantime, check RRB NTPC CBT-1 Cut Off 2021 and Previous Year Cut-off marks from the below section. 

RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021

The official cut-off marks will be announced in the online mode on the official websites of RRBs along with the RRB NTPC Result and RRB NTPC Score Card for the CBT 1 exam. The cut-off marks have been released category-wise separately for each zone. A total of 1,26,30,885 candidates had appeared for RRB NTPC 2020-21 exam conducted from 28th December 2020 to 31st July 2021 in 7 phases. 

RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut off 2021 (Zone-wise)

Have a look at the zone-wise RRB NTPC 2021 cut-off marks from the below table as released officially. RRB NTPC Cut-Off is based on the total number of vacancies, the total number of candidates applied for the exam and the difficulty level of the exam. The zone-wise official cut-off has been updated as released on the official website http://www.rrbcdg.gov.in/. 

RegionCut Off
RRB ChennaiClick Here
RRB MuzzafarpurLevel-2
Level-3
Level-5
Level-6
RRB BangaloreLevel-2
Level-3
Level-5
Level-6
RRB BhubaneswarClick Here
RRB BilaspurLevel-2
Level-3
Level-5
Level-6 
RRB GuwahatiClick Here
RRB KolkataClick Here
RRB SecunderabadLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
RRB SiliguriLevel 2
Level 3
Level 4
Level 5
Level 6
RRB MaldaClick Here
RRB MumbaiLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
RRB GorakhpurLevel 2
Level 3
RRB ChandigarhLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
RRB BhopalClick Here
RRB AhmedabadClick Here
RRB AjmerClick Here
RRB AllahabadClick Here
RRB RanchiLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
RRB Jammu & KashmirClick Here
RRB PatnaLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6
RRB TrivandrumLevel 2
Level 3
Level 5
Level 6

RRB NTPC CBT 1 Result 2021 Out- Click to Check

RRB NTPC CBT 1 Marks 2021 Out- Click Here

RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut off 2021 (Post-wise)

RRB has released post-wise RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut off 2021 and we have tabulated the data in the below table. 

Post NameRRB NTPC Highest Cut OffRRB NTPC Lowest Cut Off
UR Category [Region Name]UR Category [Region Name]
Station Master88.01104 [Allahabad]69.73374 [Thiruvananthapuram]
Goods Guard85.13959 [Ajmer]71.23883 [Bilaspur]
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist82.12913 [Allahabad]65.41118 [Guwahati]
Senior Clerk Cum Typist80.17022 [Ajmer]65.44251 [Siliguri]
Senior Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk81.48086 [Ajmer]64.14089 [Muzzafarpur]
Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk92.19404 [Patna]77.62097 [Muzzafarpur]
Accounts Clerk Cum Typist96.48427 [Bangalore]77.3602 [Guwahati]
Junior Clerk Cum Typist87.90199 [Thiruvananthapuram]69.61204 [Guwahati]
Trains Clerk93.68675 [Ajmer]79.9687 [Guwahati]
Traffic Assistant92.00779 [Siliguri]89.52232 [Kolkata]
Commercial Apprentice96.49522 [Kolkata]87.74146 [Ahmedabad]
Junior Time Keeper92.49706 [Kolkata]87.976 [Jammu]
Senior Time Keeper87.77825 [Kolkata]81.8949 [Jammu]

RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut Off 

Go through the previous year's cut-off marks to have an idea for the expected cut-off marks. Previous year cut-off marks help to strategies the preparation plannings effectively. The category-wise RRB NTPC Cut Off 2015 for all zones have been tabulated below.  

RRB NTPC Last Year Cut Off 

RRB NTPC CBT-1 Cut-Off 2015
ZoneGen.OBCSCST
RRB Ahmedabad72.8664.9157.2348.1
RRB Ajmer77.3970.9362.1359.74
RRB Allahabad77.4970.4762.8547.02
RRB Bangalore64.9757.2830.129
RRB Bhopal72.966.3158.6151.16
RRB Bhubaneshwar71.9165.7653.0947.79
Bilaspur68.7960.751.4950.07
Chandigarh82.2771.4771.8746.71
Chennai72.1469.1157.6746.84
Gorakhpur77.4369.0156.6347.67
Guwahati66.4457.1152.5252.91
Jammu-Srinagar68.7250.8852.2738.05
Kolkata79.571.5367.0752.92
Malda61.8748.4243.1131.89
Mumbai77.0570.2163.0654.95
Muzaffarpur57.9745.5730.0625
Patna63.0353.5738.5526.69
Ranchi63.7557.2945.4848.58
Secunderabad77.7272.8763.7359.13
Siliguri67.5256.2654.3145.9
Thiruvananthapuram79.7575.156.1436.45

RRB NTPC CBT-2 Previous Year Cut off

Below we have discussed the region-wise cut-off marks released by RRB for Stage-II Exam. The marks were released category-wise and post-wise. Check RRB NTPC CBT-2 Cut Off 2015-2016 from here. 

RRB NTPC CBT-2 Cut Off 2015-16 (Region-wise)
ClassificationPostsURSCSTOBC
Ahmedabad NTPC CBT-II (Mains) Cut off
Community-wise 72.361.9453.5269.06
Ex-Serviceman 40.0331.4332.4730.24
RRB Ajmer NTPC CBT-II (Mains) Cut off
Community-wiseASM-NWR76.746766.3374.67
Ex-Serviceman43.0143.8444.443.02
Community-wiseASM-WCR74.7766.1565.8874.14
Ex-Serviceman40.6640.340.8240
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist NWR88.0379.9975.2486.15
Ex-Serviceman67.19----70.73
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist WCR----73.8285.01
RRB NTPC Bhopal CBT-II (Mains) Cut off
Community-wiseASM-WCR78.6969.1164.3576.40
Ex-Serviceman40.342.4825.3330
Community-wiseASM-WR76.1866.9961.9874.65
Ex-Serviceman48.99----33.05
Community-wiseJAA-WCR84.5775.9069.40--
Ex-Serviceman40.342.48--43.11
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist WCR89.974.1067.2582.09
RRB Bhubaneswar NTPC CBT-II (Mains) Cut off
Community-wiseASM-ECOR75.5663.7656.7072.57
Ex-Serviceman57.2159.89--57.38
Community-wiseJAA-ECOR83.3072.0862.73--
Ex-Serviceman66.54----76.155
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist ECOR--69.64--81.50
Ex-Serviceman69.38------
RRB Bilaspur NTPC CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-SECR78.84--56.7676.15
Ex-Serviceman43.33----45.27
Community-wiseASM-CR69.5858.5550.7266.85
Ex-Serviceman41.7235.92--36.09
Community-wiseJAA-SECR81.8767.5760.29--
Ex-Serviceman47.87----45.67
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist SECR81.0966.85--79.65
RRB NTPC Chandigarh CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-NR80.7172.7854.6477.52
Ex-Serviceman56.77----57.01
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist NR89.4778.9771.8086.55
Ex-Serviceman66.14----65.56
Ex-ServicemanSr. Clerk cum Typist NR (Store)64.86----64.68
RRB NTPC Chennai CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-SR69.6260.4855.8869.46
Ex-Serviceman40.1731.63--30.12
Community-wiseJA ICF77.2870.1964.60--
Ex-Serviceman49.29----47.29
Community-wiseJA SR76.5569.6864.42--
Ex-Serviceman46.9048.28--48.36
Community-wise

Sr. Clerk cum Typist-SR

 

76.7769.8964.36--
Ex-Serviceman49.57----49.85
RRB NTPC Gorakhpur CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wise

JAA-NER

 

87.9271.66--82.82
Ex-Serviceman60.55----64.05
Community-wise Sr. Clerk cum Typist-NER83.0270.656981.30
Community-wise Sr. Clerk cum Typist-RDSO----65.03--
RRB NTPC Guwahati CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-NFR66.3958.0155.862.41
Ex-Serviceman40.1430.2333.0332.5
Community-wise

Sr. Clerk cum Typist NFR

 

80.1070.4767.5076.99
Ex-Serviceman45.68----45.27
RRB NTPC Jammu CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-NR68.6157.2245.2767.74
Ex-Serviceman42.77--37.9130.28
Community-wiseJAA-RCF----52.2372.22
Ex-Serviceman----37.9130.28
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist-DMW79.3568.6152.3072.34
RRB NTPC Kolkatta CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-ER76.5069.7661.7673.95
Ex-Serviceman51.9552.26--52.08
Community-wiseTraffic Assistant – MR74.7168.5656.6772.75
Ex-Serviceman48.6650.8651.1148.71
Community-wiseJAA-SER90.5977.07--83.48
Ex-Serviceman67.98----69.76
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – ER85.9577.9470.83--
Ex-Serviceman67.74----69.22
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – SER85.3976.7668.9382.57
Ex-Serviceman67.3567.58----
Ex-ServicemanSr. Clerk cum Typist – CLW84.6976.7869.7483.24
RRB NTPC Malda CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-SER62.4650.6742.0157.31
Ex-Serviceman43.6738.09--31.97
Community-wiseJAA-SER76.31----73.01
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist-SER75.1366.4755.6473.90
Ex-Serviceman48.5338.09--51.62
RRB NTPC Muzzaffarpur CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-ECR68.4151.2141.2664.25
Ex-Serviceman44.7958.79--32.92
RRB NTPC Patna CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-ECR73.2658.6947.9270.30
Ex-Serviceman42.2246.29--42.39
RRB NTPC Ranchi CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off    
Community-wiseASM-ECR68.7359.0558.8664.90
Ex-Serviceman40.1346.0926.9831.86
Community-wiseJAA-SER77.8763.7361.9876.32
Ex-Serviceman48.17------
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – SER78.6164.2262.1775.97
Ex-Serviceman49.01----49.29
RRB NTPC Secunderabad CBT-II (Mains) Cut Off
Community-wiseASM-SCR74.2666.3461.9072.13
Ex-Serviceman41.1243.4548.4441.12
Community-wiseASM-ECOR72.7165.8761.6671.83
Ex-Serviceman40.0339.8838.6638.53
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – SER82.9774.567082.66
Community-wiseSr. Clerk cum Typist – ECOR81.8973.6768.4880.52

Click Here to View RRB NTPC CBT-2 Exam Pattern 2021

Click Here to View RRB NTPC CBT 2 Syllabus 2021

RRB NTPC CBT-1 Final Answer Key- Click to Check

RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021-FAQs

Ans. The RRB NTPC Cut off is released along with the result and scorecard on 14th January 2022.

Ans. Yes, the cut off marks will be released separately for all regions

Ans. The expected cut off marks for RRB NTPC 2021 has been discussed in the article.

Ans. You can check RRB NTPC Cut Off Marks from the article or from the official website.

Important Links