IBPS RRB PO Final Cut-Off 2021 Out:  The Cut-Off for 2021 Prelims, Mains and Interview rounds is released separately after each stage on the official website by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection. Cut Off is the minimum marks that are required to be shortlisted for the next stage. The final merit list will be decided as per the Final cut marks. Here, we are providing the IBPS RRB 2021 prelims cut-off marks and the previous year's cut-off marks for Officer Scale-I (PO) exam.  

IBPS RRB PO Final Cut Off 2021 

IBPS RRB Final Cut Off for Officer Scale-I, II and III has been released on 01st January 2022 on the official website along wth the final result announcement. As the final cut-off is released, we have updated the same here. 

IBPS RRB PO FINAL CUT OFF 2021- Maximum Marks
State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh54.3853.9856.0855.8268.20
Arunachal PradeshNA42.80NANA48.60
Assam51.4849.8054.6049.8061.65
Bihar47.0849.3056.1056.2067.80
Chhattisgarh48.8246.6050.6550.3570.12
Gujarat50.8243.2852.3050.3060.90
Haryana57.9545.9273.9855.2070.52
Himachal Pradesh58.9853.9853.1257.3565.15
Jammu & Kashmir55.5044.3554.6553.6863.40
Jharkhand48.0847.5852.1552.7569.75
Karnataka51.7250.2552.1052.1568.70
Kerala52.5244.657.85 58.9870.98 
Madhya Pradesh53.50 54.98 55.50 54.82 64.10 
Maharashtra52.68 48.05 52.9053.05 67.32 
ManipurNA NA NANA NA
Meghalaya35.85 44.60 41NA 51.42 
MizoramNA50.65 30.78 31.8850.62
NagalandNA 43.82 NA NA NA 
Odisha55.15 49.82 53.08 53.0863.55
PuducherryNA NA 50.85 NA 63.02 
Punjab52.02 NA 59.42 56.05 67.72
Rajasthan58.7057.22 59.35 58.02 67.88
Tamil Nadu56.18 43.08 57.60 56.08 67.48 
Telangana53.02 54.70 56 55.05 69.82 
Tripura47.52 44.45 51.48 49.75 61.22 
Uttar Pradesh53.25 49.85 53.82 53.7873.62 
Uttarakhand51.18 51.58 54.08 53.9068.20 
West Bengal53.8547.38 60.30 56.4265.68
IBPS RRB PO FINAL CUT OFF 2021- Minimum Marks
State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh45.5542.6852.2052.5255.50
Arunachal PradeshNA42.80NANA48.60
Assam43.1543.3844.9845.3849.92
Bihar41.7540.0851.8553.1855.82
Chhattisgarh39.9041.3545.3245.6251.10
Gujarat43.6537.2546.1848.0251.02
Haryana46.8238.3850.1253.3555.92
Himachal Pradesh46.1249.0245.7253.7057.52
Jammu & Kashmir46.5040.3045.8249.9054.92
Jharkhand38.9542.7047.2848.6852.85
Karnataka43.1841.2548.8848.7051.20
Kerala45.2836.0553.5846.8857.90
Madhya Pradesh42.2538.2248.8050.8552.98
Maharashtra47.9035.2550.4049.6052.58
ManipurNANANANANA
Meghalaya35.8544.6038.30NA45.80
MizoramNA50.6528.8031.8844.68
NagalandNA38. 72NANANA
Odisha4437.6550.4051.3253.25
PuducherryNANANA50.8551.08
Punjab46.20NA49.8054.2857.28
Rajasthan48.2846.2853.5255.8058.62
Tamil Nadu49.723656.2251.6057.60
Telangana48.8245.1053.7852.5855.42
Tripura44.7540.7247.4245.1552.48
Uttar Pradesh42.4037.1047.7250.9853.50
Uttarakhand45.6544.0248.7253.1557.88
West Bengal44.4238.7046.5049.4053.18

IBPS RRB Final Result 2021 Out for Officer Scale- I, II, III- Click to Check

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 & 3 Final Cut Off

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 & 3 Final Cut Off- Maximum Marks
PostsSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Officer Scale-II (GBO)51.6552.0254.1051.1868.52
Officer Scale-II (IT)48.4545.055549.3570.75
Officer Scale-II (CA)31.10NA38.8540.3048.75
Officer Scale-II (Law)38.1536.9041.90NA46.95
Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)NANA32.50NA49.40
Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)39.70NA46.40NA57.05
Officer Scale-II (Agricultural Officer)43.75NA47.3547.5052.20
Officer Scale III47.8542.3551.2543.5059.48
IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 & 3 Final Cut Off- Minimum Marks
PostsSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Officer Scale-II (GBO)39.1037.9845.7841.0549.12
Officer Scale-II (IT)44.4038.5546.6045.7548.30
Officer Scale-II (CA)31.10NA30.7040.3042.90
Officer Scale-II (Law)35.8031.5533.85NA39.95
Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)NANA32.50NA24.75
Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)37.40NA45.05NA47.30
Officer Scale-II (Agricultural Officer)43NA44.9547.5046
Officer Scale III42.2234.8843.7036.4047.78

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2021 

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2021 has been announced along with the IBPS RRB PO Mains scorecard and marks on its official website ibps.in. The cut-off marks are released both state-wise and category-wise and the candidates who appeared in the exam or planning to appear must check the IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2021. 

IBPS RRB PO, Officer Scale-2 & 3 Mains Score Card 2021 Out- Click to Check

The Mains cut-off marks for IBPS RRB PO 2021 exam will be listed below for all states in the below table.

State/UTURSCSTOBCEWS
Andhra Pradesh82.8172.3163.8182.8182.81
Arunachal Pradesh61.31NA54.0061.31NA
Assam73.88 61.5660.8168.8873.75
Bihar82.19 57.2545.6382.1982.19
Chhattisgarh76.9456.9461.1971.2561.25
Gujarat81.81 67.4459.068081.81
Haryana91.81 67.8143.8182.6991.81
Himachal Pradesh9272.9472.8173.8186.25
Jammu & Kashmir79.25 65.4045.8159.4466.56
Jharkhand84.3154.0661.7577.1980.25
Karnataka68.6368.6356.4468.6368.63
Kerala91.13 68.3139.5088.8872.50
Madhya Pradesh82.94 65.1355.8179.8182.94
Maharashtra80.1380.1355.1380.1380.13
ManipurNANANANANA 
Meghalaya57.75 53.5057.7554.1957.75
MizoramNANA94.445259.69
NagalandNANA66.75NANa
Odisha81.8862.9449.1981.8881.88
Puducherry87.63 87.63NA87.63NA
Punjab93.8869.5093.8878.8193.88
Rajasthan89.3168.1368.1986.9489.31
Tamil Nadu83.2580.3838.9483.2581.06
Telangana8074.8171.508080
Tripura78 66.3151.817158.81
Uttar Pradesh82.38 62.0659.8175.3882.38
Uttarakhand94.8162.1965.1376.0682.31
West Bengal84.5669.0047.7571.5076.94

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2021- Section-wise

Check the section-wise cut off marks for IBPS RRB PO Mains Exam 2021

S NoName of TestMax. MarksQualifying Scores
SC/ST/OBC/PWDEWS/General
1Reasoning4011.5014.50
2Computer Knowledge4003.5006
3General Awareness4002.5004.50
4 (a)English Language4008.2511.25
4 (b)Hindi Language4005.5008.25
5Quantitative Aptitude4002.0004.75

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 & 3 Single Exam Cut Off

Check the category-wise cut off marks for IBPS RRB Officer Scale-II & III Single Exam 2021 for various posts from the below tables-

IBPS RRB Officer Scale-II (GBO) Cut off
CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off Marks54.5051.3068.1354.3870.1938.3861.4469.0645.19
IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (IT) Cut Off
CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off6653.2568.7568.7568.7531.8821.2534.75NA
IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (Law) Cut Off
CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off45.1327.2545.3849.6349.6326.1347.8848.25NA
IBPS RRB Officer  Scale II (Treasury Manager) Cut off
CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off16.3816.3816.3816.3816.38NA18.50NANA
IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (CA) Cut Off
CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off35.38283451.7557.15NANANANA
IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (Agricultural) Cut Off
CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off58.0058.0058.0058.0058.0024.1345.0075.2559.63
IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (Marketing) Cut Off
CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off60.2564.8864.8864.8864.88NA45.13NANA
IBPS RRB Officer Scale  III Cut Off
CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off58.5047.6364.0648.0670.6923.8162.1925.2558.75

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut-Off 2021 

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Exam 2021 which was held on 01st & 07th August 2021 and the cut-off for the same has been released on 30th August 2021. All Candidates who appeared in the exam were eagerly waiting for the cut-off marks which have been released by the IBPS on its official website on 30th August 2021. The state-wise cut-off for IBPS RRB 2021 PO prelims exam is mentioned in the below table.

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2021 
State NameUROBCEWSST
Andhra Pradesh52.50   
Arunachal Pradesh    
Assam45.7545.75  
Bihar56.2556.2556.25  
Chhattisgarh48.5048  
Gujarat57.2557.25  
Haryana59.50   
Himachal Pradesh57.5048.75 56.25 
Jammu & Kashmir47    
Jharkhand5555  
Karnataka44.7544.75  
Kerala57.75 47  
Madhya Pradesh 54.25 54.25 41.50  
Maharashtra53.75 53.75  49.25 
Mizoram   30
Punjab60.2554  
Odisha58.50   
Rajasthan60.75 60.75 53.50  
Tamil Nadu50.5050.50  
Tripura48   
Telangana5151   
Uttar Pradesh54.5054.50 54.50 45.75 
Uttarakhand60.75    
West Bengal56.505153. 25  

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2021: Click to Check

IBPS RRB Clerk Result 2021 Out: Click to Check

IBPS RRB PO Previous Year Cut-Off

The candidates who are planning to prepare for the upcoming IBPS RRB PO (Officer Scale-I) Exam must have a look at the previous year's trend of Cut Off marks to have an idea of how much hard work they have to pay off for qualifying the exams. In the below section, we have tabulated year-wise and state-wise cut-off marks for IBPS RRB PO Exams.

IBPS RRB PO Cut-Off for 2020 Prelims Exam

The prelims cut-off for IBPS RRB PO 2020 exam was released with its Scorecard & marks on 13th January 2021. The state-wise cut-off list for IBPS RRB 2020 PO Prelims exam has been tabulated below for your reference.

State NameCut-off
GenOBC
UP4746.75
J& K52
Rajasthan6666
Gujarat59.7559.77
Andhra Pradesh52.75
Odisha62.75
Jharkhand54 .25
Haryana60.50
Bihar48
Maharashtra47.25
Tamilnadu54
Chhattisgarh43.25
West Bengal52

IBPS RRB Mains Cut-Off for 2020 PO Mains Exam

The mains cut-off marks for IBPS RRB PO 2020 have been listed below for both state-wise and category-wise.

State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh61.945276.3876.3876.38
Arunachal PradeshNA43.4443.44NANA
Assam56.0651.5666.8870.3172.44
Bihar52.2546.2577.3177.3177.31
Chhattisgarh56.5645.6975.507175.50
Gujarat41.9450.9450.9452.1956.75
Haryana67.3840.3179.8890.5091.81
Himachal Pradesh65.6368.5669.3183.2588.38
Jammu & Kashmir70.5051.2565.0680.8189.88
Jharkhand53.1353.7574.8880.2582.25
KarnatakaNANANANANA
KeralaNANANANANA
Madhya Pradesh5844.3174.4477.1377.13
Maharashtra7148.9473.5673.5673.56
Manipur65.0663.3165.0665.0665.06
Meghalaya46.1958.5058.5058.5058.50
Mizoram54.4464.0640.63NA64.06
NagalandNA44.75NANANA
Odisha63.2557.9485.6385.6385.63
Puducherry67.69NA63.56NANA
Punjab66.88347381.8192.38
Rajasthan39.1347.6336.7547.6347.63
Tamil Nadu72.8833.4481.0657.5681.06
Telangana64.3160.8870.8170.8170.81
Tripura65.5059.6972.196580.44
Uttar Pradesh52.5629.5064.1970.5670.56
Uttarakhand100.3859.6382.75100.38100.38
West Bengal62.7547.5663.566980.94

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2020- Section-wise

S NoName of TestMax. MarksQualifying Scores
SC/ST/OBC/PWDEWS/General
1Reasoning4008.7512
2Computer Knowledge4005.7508.75
3General Awareness4002.2504.50
4 (a)English Language4003.5007.25
4 (b)Hindi Language4003.5006.25
5Quantitative Aptitude4002.2505.25

IBPS RRB PO Final Cut-Off 2020

The final cut-off for IBPS RRB PO 2020-21 exam was released along with its result on 11th March 2021. The state-wise cut-off list for IBPS RRB 2020-21 PO mains exam is given below:

State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh50.2553.555652.2070.10
Arunachal PradeshNANANANA46.65
Assam46.9246.3249.1847.9262.25
Bihar52.4547.8262.7252.7564.75
Chhattisgarh48.1839.6549.3049.2262.85
Gujarat49.084447.6042.4869.50
Haryana57.4837.8858.0858.1072.48
Himachal Pradesh48.7248.185754.6862.80
Jammu & Kashmir61.4852.0556.0859.1272.82
Jharkhand55.7241.1255.2852.5063.25
KarnatakaNANANANANA
KeralaNANANANANA
Madhya Pradesh51.8849.5554.7553.5569.58
Maharashtra53.4246.0859.9250.4269.62
Manipur41.9540.0248.95NA54.35
Meghalaya33.0239.3243.62NA45.60
MizoramNA41.5839.48NA40.48
NagalandNa50.30NANANA
Odisha43.8554.5052.1051.2571.52
Puducherry43.42NANANANA
Punjab52.4039.9261.1558.6070.35
Rajasthan56.9555.4553.5855.7575.55
Tamil Nadu5145.9566.0552.1864.82
Telangana53.8049.2858.2249.6064.32
Tripura47.5236.6250.023553.48
Uttar Pradesh52.1546.6852.7051.0272.55
UttarakhandNA40.12NANA66.12
West Bengal53.4256.6850.3849.7064.18

IBPS RRB PO Cut-Off 2019

Check the cut off marks for IBPS RRB PO 2019 for Prelims, Mains and final cut off from the below section.

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2019

State NameState-wise Cut-Off (UR)
Andhra Pradesh58.50
Assam41.50
Bihar58
Chhattisgarh55.50
Gujarat43.50
Haryana64.50
Himachal Pradesh59.75
Jammu & Kashmir55.25
Jharkhand59.5
Karnataka46.25
Kerala61
Madhya Pradesh 54.70
Maharashtra56
Punjab63.50
Odisha55.75
Rajasthan58.50
Tamil Nadu55.25
Telangana54
Uttar Pradesh58.75
Uttarakhand65
West Bengal55.25

RRB PO Mains Cut-Off 2019

StatesCut-off
Arunachal Pradesh66.56
Andhra Pradesh79.81
Bihar86.25
Chhattisgarh84.94
Gujarat55.19
Haryana92.19
Himachal Pradesh91.06
Jammu & Kashmir93.88
Jharkhand91.13
Karnataka57.44
Kerala95.69
Madhya Pradesh82.56
Maharashtra54.75
Manipur68.63
Meghalaya63.94
Mizoram92.94
NagalandNA
Odisha80.13
Puducherry91.19
Punjab99.19
Rajasthan88.69
Tamil Nadu86.00
Telangana71.56
Tripura60.44
Uttar Pradesh87.81
Uttarakhand102.81
West Bengal87.44
Assam74.56

IBPS RRB 2021 Syllabus and Exam Pattern

Download IBPS RRB Previous Year Question Papers

IBPS RRB PO Cut-Off 2018

Check the stage-wise cut off marks for IBPS RRB PO Exam held in 2018. We have listed Cut off marks for Prelims, Mains, and Final cut off marks for your reference.

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut off 2018

Check the cut off marks announced by the commission for IBPS RRB PO Prelims Exam 2018 from the below table.

StateCut-off
Uttar Pradesh50.00
Haryana 57.00
Maharashtra47.50
Karnataka44.25
Gujarat48.25
Telangana45.25
Bihar45.00
Andhra Pradesh52.50
Uttarakhand 54.00
Odisha50.50
Himachal Pradesh59.75
Tamil Nadu43.25
Rajasthan50.50
West Bengal48.50
Punjab54.75
Chhattisgarh53.50
Tripura29.25
Jammu & Kashmir47.25

State-wise cut off for IBPS RRB PO Mains Exam 2018

Refer the below data to know the state-wise IBPS RRB PO Cut Off marks from here and analyse what could be expected in the exam.

StateCut Off
Andhra Pradesh89.31
Bihar81.69
Chhattisgarh103.89
Gujarat86
Haryana100.63
Himachal Pradesh99.50
Jammu91
Jharkhand92.63
Karnataka82.75
Kerala92.75
Madhya Pradesh97.06
Maharashtra85.25
Odisha86.38
Rajasthan91.38
Tamil Nadu58.56
Telangana81.63
Uttar Pradesh89.69
Uttarakhand100.13
Assam83.31
Manipur59.88
Mizoram70.25
Nagaland76.63
Puducherry65
Punjab99.81
Tripura78.69
West Bengal92.06

IBPS RRB Cut Off 2017

The IBPS RRB Cut Off for the year 2017-18 has been tabulated below. Check for IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2017

State SCSTOBCUR
Andhra Prades36.6530.9841.7544.12
Arunachal PradesNANANANA
AssamNANA43.5847.90
Bihar43.3040.5050.3552.30
Chattisgarh37.9834.1044.6047.80
Gujarat43.4533.0546.8048.58
Haryana39.7834.3544.6249.00
Himachal Prades41.7236.6845.0048.92
Jammu & Kashmir43.8836.9251.3554.35
JharkhandD39.3236.5246.9051.22
Karnataka35.4533.5839.6241.25
Kerala36.4828.0843.3246.20
Madhya Pradesh43.2835.2047.5249.98
Maharashtra45.4235.2545.4547.40
Manipur37.4240.0041.3041.30
Meghalaya29.1038.0230.7837.15
MizoramNA36.42NA38.98
Odisha34.7231.9041.9044.65
PuducherryNANA45.7546.35
Punjab38.2826.8045.4249.30
Rajasthan47.1844.7551.5554.20
Tamil Nadu42.1532.9046.1546.95
Telangana39.1235.9243.2544.75
Tripura40.5532.7238.7845.18
Uttar Pradesh42.3835.2546.1249.82
Uttrakhand41.6840.7245.8551.65
West Bengal39.2034.5841.0545.98
NagalandNA41.52NANA

IBPS RRB PO 2017 Prelims Cut Off

IBPS RRB PO Cutoff 2017 For General Category:

SubjectsEnglish LanguageQuantitative AptitudeReasoning AbilityTotal
Maximum Score303535100
Cutoff Score05.0007.7510.0042.75

Category-wise IBPS RRB PO Cut-Off Prelims

CategoryCut Off Marks
Scheduled Caste (SC)36.00
Scheduled Tribe (ST)28.50
Other Backward Classes (OBC)42.25
General (Gen)42.75
Hearing Impaired15.75
Orthopaedically Challenged28.75
Visually Impaired23.25
Intellectual Disability17.75

Category-wise cut off of IBPS RRB PO Mains 2017

CategoryCut Off Marks
GEN82.00
OBC75.63
SC62.50
ST42.25
VH77.87
ID55.00
HI47.75
OC59.63

Section-wise cut off of IBPS RRB PO Mains 2017

The table below shows the cut off for IBPS RRB PO Mains Exam 2017:

SnoSectionsMaximum MarksCut-Off Marks (SC/ST/OBC/PWD)Cut Off Marks General
1.Reasoning & Computer Aptitude607.5010.25
2.General Economy/Banking Awareness408.2511.25
3.English Language403.255.75
4.Data Analysis & Interpretation6010.7514.00
5.English Language (Descriptive)258.7510.00

IBPS PO Final Cut-Off 2017

CategoryMaximum ScoreMinimum Score
SC53.2038.56
ST54.7433.73
OBC57.1843.02
UR65.5847.04
HI45.4225.07
OC51.1138.53
VI74.1445.88
ID44.3828.87

Bookmark this page to get every latest update for IBPS RRB PO Cut off Marks for the upcoming exams, we will be updating Cut off marks for each stage every year after the exams are conducted by IBPS. The data of expected and previous year cut off marks would be quite useful for the aspirants who have been planning for the next Officer Scale -I Exams.

Read More About IBPS RRB 2021 Exam

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Out for 3847 UDC, MTS, Steno Posts

IBPS RRB PO Cut Off 2021: FAQs

Ans. Check the above article for state-wise and category-wise cut off marks for IBPS RRB PO 2021 exam.

Ans. Yes, IBPS releases the IBPS RRB cut off marks for all states.

Important Links