ESIC MTS Cut Off 2022

ESIC MTS Cut Off 2022: Employees' State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) will be releasing ESIC MTS Final Cut Off marks for ESIC MTS Mains examination of ESIC MTS 2022 soon. ESIC MTS Cut Off is the indicative factor for shortlisting candidates for the next selection process. The selection process is held in three stages: Prelims, Mains & Interview and a candidate has to qualify for each stage according to the official ESIC MTS Cut Off marks released by the authority. The candidates can check previous year cut off marks to be familiar with the trend and analyse what could be the expected ESIC MTS Cut Off 2022. 

ESIC MTS Cut Off 2022- Phase 2

ESIC MTS Mains Result 2022 & ESIC MTS Mains Score Card 2022 on 28th June 2022 and it is expected that ESIC MTS Cut Off will be released soon. ESIC MTS Final Cut Off will be released on the official website https://www.esic.nic.in/, we will be updating the cut-off marks here too.  

ESIC MTS Mains Result 2022 Out- Click to Check

ESIC MTS Mains Score Card 2022 Out- Click Here

ESIC MTS Cut Off 2022-Phase 1

ESIC MTS Prelims Cut Off 2022 has been released along with ESIC MTS Result 2022 & ESIC MTS Marks 2022 for the examination held on 07th May 2022 for recruiting 1948 vacancies of Multi Tasking Staff. ESIC MTS Cut Off has been released category-wise and region-wise in PDF format. ESIC MTS Prelims Cut Off has been released on the official website https://www.esic.nic.in/, we have updated the cut off marks here too.  

ESIC MTS Prelims Cut Off 2022
States/UTSCSTOBCEWSUR
Andhra Pradesh163.25150.50166.75159171
Bihar158.50154171.50166171.50
Chhatisgarh165.25147.50--123.75167.50
Delhi175158.25169165.50175
Goa--147.75154.2597.50154.25
Gujarat--156.50162.50151.50167.50
Haryana147.25--151.50130.50160
Himachal Pradesh159.50147.75162.50140.50165.50
Jharkhand154.75157--143.75169.75
Karnataka168161.50168.50158.50169.75
Kerala159--170.50145.25174.50
Madhya Pradesh165.75145.50169.50159169.50
Maharashtra171160.50170.50161171
North-TelanganaEast Region168--167.25153.50171.50
Orissa159148.75171.50154.25171.50
Puducherry159--169.7584.25--
Punjab155--154151169.25
Rajasthan159.50152.75162.75----
Tamilnadu167.50166.50171.75159.50171.75
Telanagana--160167149.25167
Uttarakhand159.50--163.50143.25163.50
Uttar Pradesh163136165.75165.25173.25
West Bengal & Sikkim172.50163.50175164179.25

ESIC MTS Previous Year Cut Off

The ESIC MTS Previous Year Cut Off Marks is a helping hand to the candidates who are planning for the upcoming ESIC Multi Tasking Staff exams. In the below section, we have provided ESIC MTS Cut Off Marks for the previous exams to make it easy to understand the pattern and difficulty level of the exams. 

ESIC MTS Cut Off 2016

Name of The RegionName of The Category
 
UnreservedOBCSCSTEXSPWD
Hyderabad130128.53No Vacancy117.0984.1887.94
Mumbai120.96119.13115.9096.71No VacancyNo Vacancy
Delhi Headquarter125.76119.19124.74103.8270.40

102.76 (VH)

 

91.70 (HH)

Delhi RO121.68117.92No Vacancy97.42No VacancyNo Vacancy
Goa106 to 116100-105No VacancyNo VacancyNo VacancyNo Vacancy
UttarakhandNo Vacancy114.83104.84No VacancyNo Vacancy126.63
Guwahati122.22109.8499.4997.2257.82No Vacancy
VijayawadaNo Vacancy Reported

ESIC MTS Salary Structure 2022- Check Here

ESIC MTS Syllabus & Exam Pattern 2022- Check Here

ESIC MTS Cut Off 2022: FAQs

Ans. ESIC MTS Cut Off 2022 for Mains Exam will be released soon.

Ans. Yes, ESIC MTS Cut Off will be released separately for each phase along with the result of the respective stage.

Ans. Yes, ESIC MTS Cut Off for each phase is released category-wise.

Important Links