NABARD Cut Off 2021, Expected & Previous Year Cut Off

NABARD Cut Off 2021: The NABARD Cut Off 2021 for Prelims and Mains will be released once the examination is conducted. Cut off is the minimum required marks to qualify for any exam and it can be calculated by analyzing previous year cut-offs, no. of vacancies, the difficulty of the examination. These all factors are essential to calculate the cut-off of any exam. Cut off can be varied. In this article, you will find cut off of all the previous exams conducted by NABARD till now.

NABARD Cut Off 2021

NABARD conducted exam year to recruit candidates for Grade A officer by filtering them out through Cutoffs. Once NABARD Cut off 2021 will be released on the official website, we will update here so it will be easy for you to access all the previous years and this year cut off on a single page. It will give you a rough idea about the average marks students scoring every year and the competition of exams increasing every year. Check out the whole article to get a complete idea about NABARD Previous Year Cut Off marks.

NABARD Grade A & B Prelims Result 2021 Out- Click to Check

NABARD Expected Cut off 2021

As the exam is over for both Grade A & Grade B, and the candidates who have appeared in the exam are now excited to know what could be the expected cut off marks for NABARD Prelims Exam to have an idea about their qualifying status. 

FieldExpected Cut-off for SC/ST/OBC/PWDExpected Cut-off for all others
RE (20)4.757.50
EL (40)16.0020.50
CK (20)6.508.25
GA (20)2.754.50
ES (40)6.0010.00
AR (40)5.258.25
QA (20)6.509.25

NABARD Previous Year Cut Off

In this article, we will cover NABARD Previous Year Cut Offs from NABARD Previous Year Cut Off 2020 to NABARD Previous Year Cut Off 2015. These cut-offs will give you a clear idea about how much score you have to target to get into the final cut-off list of NABARD.

NABARD Cut Off 2020

Candidates who are dreaming of joining NABARD can check this latest NABARD Cut Off 2020 to crack the upcoming exam. This cut-off will give you a clear idea about the competition of NABARD Group A officers.

NABARD Prelims Cut Off 2020 (Grade A)

CategoryREELCKGAESARQA
(20)(40)(20)(20)(40)(40)(20)
SC/ST/OBC/PWBD1.003.501.501.001.001.001.00
EWS/UNRESERVED2.258.503.251.752.001.001.25
Discipline and Category-wise cut off for NABARD 2020
DISCIPLINE AM (RDBS)SCSTOBCEWSUR
General98.5092.00104.0095.75118.50
General Agriculture-62.2582.2561.7599.50
Agriculture Engineering62.50-82.25-96.50
Food/ Dairy Processing-33.2571.00-87.75
Land Development – Soil Science70.5033.50--88.25
Environmental Engg/Sciences49.5022.2548.75-82.00
Agriculture Marketing/ Agribusiness Management--56.25-71.00
Geo Informatics--26.50-45.75
Agriculture Economics/Economics55.50-72.7531.0093.75
Information Technology74.5050.7569.2534.7594.25
Chartered Accountant37.0036.5037.7544.2557.50
Company Secretary50.25-47.25-50.25
Finance31.7532.7525.7535.2565.50
Human Resource Management--27.50-66.25
Statistics--33.25-61.50
AM (Rajbjasha)23.7525.00--34.25
AM (Legal)36.7528.50--84.50

NABARD Cut Off 2020 Grade A

DISCIPLINE AM (RDBS)SCSTOBCEWSUR
General116.75115.25117.00117.00126.00
General Agriculture-100.00112.00103.50117.75
Agriculture Engineering101.00-108.50-125.25
Food/ Dairy Processing-84.50106.25-119.50
Land Development – Soil Science107.0082.00--117.50
Environmental Engg/Sciences107.25101.50114.75-124.75
Agriculture Marketing/Agri business Management--105.00-110.00
Geo Informatics--93.00-103.00
Agriculture Economics/Economics129.00-137.00123.25145.75
Information Technology102.50100.5097.2593.75113.75
Chartered Accountant97.25@102.7597.75110.50
Company Secretary106.75-99.25-119.50
Finance109.50102.25103.25100.75122.50
Human Resource Management--116.25105.50139.25
Statistics--108.25-122.00
AM (Rajbjasha)119.7598.75--131.50
AM (Legal)114.0089.75--121.50

NABARD Cut Off 2019 Grade A Phase I

Refer to the below table to know NABARD Cut off 2019 Grade A Phase I

 

CATEGORY

REELCKGAESARQA
(20)(40)(20)(20)(40)(40)(20)
SC, ST, OBC, PWBD1.005.752.501.001.001.001.25
EWS, UNRESERVED3.0010.754.002.503.003.254.25

Refer to the below table to know NABARD Cut off 2019 discipline and category-wise cut off marks.

DISCIPLINE AM (RDBS)SCSTOBCEWSUR
General116.75115.25117.00117.00126.00
General Agriculture-100.00112.00103.50117.75
Agriculture Engineering101.00-108.50-125.25
Food/ Dairy Processing-84.50106.25-119.50
Land Development – Soil Science107.0082.00--117.50
Environmental Engg/Sciences107.25101.50114.75-124.75
Agriculture Marketing/Agri business Management--105.00-110.00
Geo Informatics--93.00-103.00
Agriculture Economics/Economics129.00-137.00123.25145.75
Information Technology102.50100.5097.2593.75113.75
Chartered Accountant97.25-102.7597.75110.50
Company Secretary106.75-99.25-119.50
Finance109.50102.25103.25100.75122.50
Human Resource Management--116.25105.50139.25
Statistics--108.25-122.00
AM (Rajbjasha)119.7598.75--131.50
AM (Legal)114.0089.75--121.50

NABARD Phase 2 Cut Off 2019

Refer to the below table to know NABARD Cut off 2019 Grade A Phase 2

DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSUR
General115.50111.75120.75118.50127.50
Animal Husbandry/ Dairy Technology-111.00125.50115.00128.25
Economics & Agricultural Economics100.00105.75105.75101.00116.00
Environment113.75115.25125.50-132.50
Food Processing107.50-96.25-121.25
Forestry-121.00120.50-131.50
Finance118.00105.25103.75132.00133.75
Land Development – Soil Science94.00-100.50-108.25
Plantation & Horticulture--96.75-106.25

Final Cut-off 2019 Grade A 

Check the below table to know Final Cut-off 2019 of Grade-A

DisciplineEWSOBCSCSTUR
Ah/Dairy148.25168.25-165.5158.75
Eco & Agri Eco138.75134.25124.75135141.50
Environment-162148.25138.25157
Finance147147.75140-157.75
Food Processing-145.5129.5-153.50
Forestry-152-152157
General149.25152.55146.75149.25154
Land Dev – Soil Sci-133.25125.25-138.25
Plant & Horticulture-127.75--134.50

NABARD Cut Off 2018

Refer to the below table to know NABARD Preliminary Exam Cut Off 2018 Category wise cut off

DisciplineCategory
SCSTOBCUR
General99.7594.75105.25116.50
Economics--61.7567.5090.50
Environment Engineering-- 68.7590.75
Animal Husbandry19.25--55.0064.75
Forestry28.75--57.0077.75
Chartered Accountant53.75--34.5074.50
Food Processing/Food Tech 25.5069.2586.00
Land Development(Soil Science)/Agriculture76.062.2579.2591.50
Minor Irrigation(Water Resources)35.2529.2546.2559.75
Social Work23.50 --39.2570.75

Discipline wise and Category wise Cut-off 2018

DisciplineCategoryTest
RE(20)EL(40)

CK(20)

 

GA(20)

ES(40)

 

AR(40)QA(20)
GeneralSC,ST,OBC1.758.752.501.252.502.001.75
Unreserved4.5013.254.003.005.754.004.00
All other disciplinesSC,ST,OBC,PWBD1.003.001.001.001.001.001.00
Unreserved11.007.252.0011.002.053.001.00

NABARD Cut off 2018 Main Exam

DisciplineCategory
SCSTOBCUR
General113.75114.25117.75124.00
Economics 102.00113.75128.00
Environment Engineering  120.25127.00

Animal Husbandry

 

128.25

 

 130.50

134.00

 

Forestry141.50 139.75145.25
Chartered Accountant108.00 131.25142.25
Food Processing/Food Tech 98.50111.50121.75
Land Development(Soil Science)/Agriculture124.25121.75132.50136.75
Minor Irrigation(Water Resources)9385.75103.25111.50
Social Work121.25 128.50137.75

NABARD Cut off 2017 Grade A Phase I

Refer below table know the NABARD Cut off 2017 for the Grade A Preliminary Exam. 

Name of the SectionPostAll other Disciplines
SC/ ST/ OBC/ PWDUnreservedSC/ ST/ OBC/ PWDUnreserved
Reasoning Ability1.254.001.001.50
English Language2.506.501.004.00
Quantitative Aptitude1.003.001.001.00
Computer Knowledge2.754.501.753.25
General Awareness1.001.001.001.00
Economic & Social Issues1.002.001.001.25
Agriculture & Rural Development1.001.001.001.25

NABARD Cut off 2017

Refer to below table to know NABARD Grade-A Prelims Cut off 

DisciplineCategory
SCSTOBCUR
General93.5088.0098.25109.25
Economics53.2546.2566.2589.00
Agriculture67.7559.5074.5082.00
Agriculture Engineering- -59.7580.75
Plantation & Horticulture38.00-49.5063.75
Animal Husbandry15.00-38.0051.25
Fisheries19.25-18.2553.75
Food Processing--55.7573.00
Forestry--48.5066.50
Environmental Engineering-- 58.7575.00
Water Resource Development & Management28.7531.00-46.75
Social Work-- 19.7557.50
Chartered Accountant58.50-46.2566.25
Company Secretary--57.7557.75

NABARD Cut off 2017  Phase II

Refer to below table to know Category wise Phase II cut off for Grade A 

DisciplinePaper I (Descriptive Test)Paper II (ESI)
SC/ ST/ OBC/ PWDGeneralSC/ ST/ OBC/ PWDGeneral
General62.7566.0041.5046.75
Economics62.7566.0041.00 47.75 
Agriculture62.75 66.0032.0037.00
Agriculture Engineering62.75 66.00 20.00 24.75 
Plantation & Horticulture62.75 66.00 33.5039.00 
Animal Husbandry62.75 66.00 21.75 26.50
Fisheries62.75 66.00 10.2515.25 
Food Processing62.75 66.00 16.75 21.00 
Forestry62.75 66.00 34.75 39.50 
Environmental Engineering62.75 66.00 26.25 30.00
Water Resource Development & Management62.75 66.00 17.50 24.50
Social Work62.75 66.00 36.75 42.00 
Chartered Accountant62.75 66.00 40.00 44.75 
Company Secretary62.75 66.00 54.00 58.00 

Overall Post-wise cut-off marks

DisciplineCategory
SCSTOBCUR
General118.50115.75125.00132.50
Economics126.50114.00128.00137.25
Agriculture104.75101.50116.25119.00
Agriculture Engineering--102.00113.25
Plantation & Horticulture99.25-115.25117.75
Animal Husbandry94.75-104.25110.75
Fisheries79.75-90.5096.25
Food Processing--98.75102.00
Forestry--118.50121.75
Environmental Engineering--107.50111.50
Water Resource Development & Management87.5089.00-106.00
Social Work--114.00124.50
Chartered Accountant128.25-117.25128.25
Company Secretary--127.00138.00

NABARD Cut-off 2017 for Grade B

Refer below table to know the preliminary cut off of Grade B

Section-wise Cut-off of NABARD Grade B Phase I Exam

Name of the SectionGeneralSC/ ST/ OBC/ PWD (OC)
Reasoning Ability5.503.25
English Language11.006.00
Computer Knowledge5.503.75
General Awareness2.751.25
Economic & Social Issues4.751.75
Agriculture & Rural Development2.251.00
Quantitative Aptitude4.002.00

Overall Discipline and Category-wise Cut-off of NABARD Grade B Phase II Exam-

DisciplineSCSTOBCGeneralOC
General96.2587.7599.25111.5058.75
Agriculture58.0042.0063.2575.00-

NABARD Grade B 2017 Main Exam

Refer to below table to know Subject-wise and Discipline-wise cut off of NABARD Grade B Phase II Examination

DisciplineName of the Category

Paper I (Descriptive Test)

(100 Marks)

Paper II (ESI)

(100 Marks)

Paper III (AP)

(100 Marks)

GeneralSC/ ST/ OBC/ PWD (OC)61.2545.5038.00
General65.0049.5044.75
AgricultureSC/ ST/ OBC/ PWD (OC)61.2525.5038.00
General65.0030.5044.75

NABARD Grade B Phase II Exam Overall Cut off

DisciplineSCSTOBCGeneralOC
General177.75161.75179.25195.75159.00
Agriculture140.00-139.25159.00-

NABARD Cut Off 2016

You can now go through the previous year (2016) cut-off of the NABARD Grade A and B Officer Exam for Prelims as well as the main phase.

Sectional Cutoff of NABARD Grade A & B Prelims Exam

The sectional cut-off of NABARD Grade A & Grade B for the Phase I exam was the same.

Name of SubjectTotal MarksSC/ ST/ OBC/ PWDGeneral
Economic and Social Issues254.256.00
Agriculture & Rural Development255.007.00
Reasoning Ability406.5010.50
English Language4010.2514.50
Computer Knowledge208.5010.50
General Awareness205.006.75
Quantitative Aptitude302.754.75

Overall Cutoff of NABARD Grade A & B Prelims 2016

Here is the overall cut-off of the NABARD Grade A & B Phase I exam -

CategoryAssistant Manager (Grade A)Manager (Grade B)
SC95.00104.75
ST81.5099.25
OBC99.25109.25
General112.50122.00
HI65.75*
OC88.25*
VC84.75*

NABARD Cut Off 2016

Check the below table to know the Previous year’s NABARD Cut Off 2016. The cut-off is distributed category-wise. 

 NABARD Cut Off 2016 of Grade-A Main Exam

CategoryCut Off Marks
General125.75
SC108.25
ST103.25
OBC116.50
HI-
OC109.50
VC115.25

NABARD Cut Off 2016 of Grade-B Main Exam

CategoryCut Off Marks
General159.25
SC139.50
ST147.00
OBC148.75

NABARD Grade A Cut Off 2015

Overall Cut off NABARD Grade A and B 2015

PostGENOBCSCSTHIOCVC
Assistant Manager Grade A(200 Marks)1161029991619565
Manager Grade B (200 Marks)124115

Sectional Cut Off for NABARD Grade A and B 2015

CategoryES, CK (50)GA (50)RE (50)QA (50)
SC, ST, OBC4.25552.75
PWD----
General676.754.75

NABARD 2021 Syllabus & Exam Pattern

Also Check 

Government Jobs 2021CTET 2021NEET Answer Key 2021
UGC NET Admit Card 2021UPPSC PET Result 2021NEET Result 2021
RRB NTPC Result 2021UPPSC PET Cut Off 2021UP SI Admit Card 2021

NABARD Cut Off: FAQs

Q. When will NABARD releases cut off marks for Grade A & Grade B Exam?

Ans. It is expected that NABARD Cut Off will be released along with the result.

Q. What is the cut off for NABARD Grade A 2021?

Ans. Once the exam is over, we will be updating the expected cut off marks here.