CUET Cut Off 2022: The candidates appearing in CUET 2022 must know the CUET Previous Year's Cut-Off to know the safe score to get admission in the participating universities of CUET 2022. Every year National Testing Agency conduct a CUET exam for admission to the Undergraduate, Postgraduate, and Research Program of various participating universities and colleges. The candidates who will get more or equal marks than the CUET 2022 cut off marks will be called for CUET 2022 counselling. In this article, we have given the CUET Previous Year's Cut-Off. 

CUET Cut Off 2022

The respective colleges & universities will be releasing subject-wise and category-wise CUET Cut Off marks for each subject along with CUET Result 2022 for UG & PG Courses on their respective websites. The students are advised to keep visiting the website for colleges/universities they have applied for. 

CUET PG Result 2022 Out- Click to Check

CUET Cut Off- Previous Year

CUET Cut off is the minimum marks scored by the candidate to qualify for the next stage. The participating universities of CUET 2022 can decide the format of the CUET Cut off. Below we have given the factors which affect the CUET Cut off:  

  1. The difficulty of the examination
  2. Total no. of seats available in participating universities/colleges
  3. The number of candidates taking the CUET exam
  4. Candidate’s performance in CUET exam

CUET 2019 Cut Off- Central University of Tamil Nadu

Here we have given the CUET 2019 Cut Off for the Central University of Tamilnadu. Refer to the table below: 

CoursesUR (Marks)OBC (Marks)SC (Marks)ST (Marks)EWS (Marks)
M.Sc. (Statistics & Applied Mathematics)162421NANA
M.Sc. (Horticulture & Floriculture)423651NANA
MBA (Tourism & Hospitality Management)433122NANA

CUET 2019 Cut Off- Central University of South Bihar

Have a look at the table below to know the CUET 2019 Cut Off  for the Central University of South Bihar:

CoursesUR (Marks)OBC (Marks)SC (Marks)ST (Marks)
M.A Economics1010All* with 1 marks or aboveAll* with 1 marks or above
M.A /M.Sc. Psychology1515All* with 1 marks or aboveAll* with 1 marks or above
M.A History1010All* with 1 marks or aboveAll* with 1 marks or above
M.A Development Studies101077
M.A Political Science101077
M.A Sociology101055
M.A Social Work15151010
M.A. Communication & Media Studies2525All* with 1 marks or aboveAll* with 1 marks or above
M.A/M.Sc. Mathematics10101010
M.A Hindi15151010
M.A English1515All* with 1 marks or aboveAll* with 1 marks or above
M.Sc. Environmental Science25251515
M.Sc. Physics20201010
M.Sc. Chemistry1515All* with 1 marks or aboveAll* with 1 marks or above
5 Year Integrated B.A. LLB (Hons)45453030
4 Year Integrated B.A.B.Ed40403030
4 Year Integrated B.Sc. B.Ed.40402020
M.Sc. Biotechnology35353535
M.Sc. Bioinformatics25252525
M.Sc. Life Science35353535
M.Sc. Computer Science10101010
M.Sc. Statistics1010All* with 1 marks or aboveAll* with 1 marks or above
M.ComAll* with 1 marks or aboveAll* with 1 marks or aboveAll* with 1 marks or aboveAll* with 1 marks or above

CUET 2019 Cut Off- Central University of Rajasthan

Refer to the table below to know the CUET 2019 Cut off for the Central University of Rajasthan:

CourseUR (Percentile)OBC (Percentile)SC (Percentile)ST (Percentile)EWS (Percentile)
M.Sc. Physics30.0230.0330.2530.6330.30
MA English30.0830.3730.4931.4335.71
MA Hindi30.4631.1730.3033.3337.50
MA Economics30.1130.4330.7732.3532.00
MA Social Work30.1330.5131.8235.2931.43
M.Sc. Chemistry30.0230.0530.2930.5630.14
M.Sc. Mathematics30.0330.0330.0730.1231.17
M.Sc. Computer Science30.1630.4631.1135.7131.25
M.Sc. Microbiology30.0030.0530.1430.5330.38
M.Sc. Atmospheric Science30.3230.6530.7750.0030.00
M.Sc. Biochemistry30.0230.0230.1030.5630.59
M.Sc. Biotechnology30.0130.0630.0530.5830.43
M.Com. Commerce30.0430.2131.2533.3335.71
MBA (Master of Business Administration)30.0130.1430.1531.4330.68

CUET 2019 Cut Off- Mahatma Gandhi Central University

Here we have given the CUET 2019 Cut Off for the Mahatama Gandhi Central University. Refer to the table below: 

CoursesUR (Percentile)OBC (Percentile)SC (Percentile)ST (Percentile)EWS (Percentile)
M.Sc. Physics63.0163.01All* with 1 marks or above31.91
M.Sc. Chemistry60.0460.0436.3236.32All* with 1 marks or above
M.Sc. Biotechnology75.8375.8345.0445.0443.77
M.Sc. Zoology79.4479.4455.1755.1732.17
M.Sc. Botany71.4571.4554.9554.9544.48
Master of Business Administration55.9855.98  62.16
M.A. Political ScienceAll* with 1 mark or above
M.A. HindiAll* with 1 mark or above
M.A. EnglishAll* with 1 mark or above
M.A. EconomicsAll* with 1 mark or above
M.A./M.Sc. MathematicsAll* with 1 mark or above
M.A. SociologyAll* with 1 mark or above
M.Com.All* with 1 mark or above
Master of Social WorkAll* with 1 mark or above64.10

CUET 2019 Cut Off- Central University of Punjab

Here we have given the CUET 2019 Cut Off for the Central University of Punjab. Refer to the table below: 

CoursesUR (Score)OBC (Score)SC (Score)ST (Score)EWS (Score)
M.ComNA27NANANA
M.A. English13.00NANANANA
M.Sc. Life Sciences (Specialization in Microbial Sciences)38.7524.75NANANA
M.Sc. Life Sciences (Specialization in Biochemistry)

53.50 male

53.25 female

NA12.75NANA
M.Sc. Life Sciences (Bioinformatics)39.50NANANANA
M.Sc. Physics34.25NANANANA
M. Sc. Life Sciences (Specialization in Plant Sciences)52.50NA22.00NANA
M.Sc. GeologyNANA32.50NANA
M.Sc. Life Sciences (Specialization in Human Genetics)52.25NANANANA

CUET 2019 Cut Off- Central University of Jharkhand

Here we have given the CUET 2019 Cut Off for the Central University of Jharkhand. Refer to the table below: 

CoursesUR (Percentile)OBC (Percentile)SC (Percentile)ST (Percentile)EWS (Percentile)
M. A. Mass Communication41.2542.6264.7190.0066.67
M. A. English Studies30.4532.1462.5036.6761.54
MA Hindi41.5141.5171.4376.47NA
M. A. Performing Arts (Theatre Arts)36.7331.5840.00NANA
M.Com Commerce and Financial Studies32.0146.9657.1445.4576.47
MBA Master of Business Administration30.5933.4930.0080.3932.86
M.Sc. Chemistry33.0730.3078.5753.7078.05
M.Sc. Physics30.5934.4533.3353.4960.42
M.Sc. Mathematics31.2932.8769.0951.1638.89
M.Sc. Life Science30.6432.4551.6449.0060.98
M.Sc. Geo-Informatics40.5441.0532.2634.4844.44
M.Sc. Environmental Science33.0734.9276.1474.36NA

CUET 2019 Cut Off- Central University of Kerala

Here we have given the CUET 2019 Cut Off for the Central University of Kerala. Refer to the table below: 

CoursesUR male/female (Marks)OBC male/female (Marks)SC male/female (Marks)ST male/female (Marks)EWS male/female (Marks)
M. A. Hindi & Comparative Literature

Male – 6.00

Female – 1.50

Male – 5.25

Female – 5.25

Male – 6.00

Female – 1.50

Male – 15.00

Female – 4.00

Male – 14.75

Female – 33.75

M. A. English & Comparative Literature

Male – 5.25

Female – 2.25

Male – 3.00

Female – 0.25

Male – 3.00

Female – 0.25

Male – 3.75

Female – 1.50

Male – 17.75

Female – 3.50

M. A. International Relations & Political Science

Male – 0.25

Female – 1.25

Male – 28.00

Female – 28.75

Male – 1.25

Female – 2.50

Male – 5.25

Female – 12.50

Male – 6.00

Female – 9.50

M. A. Malayalam

Male – 13.75

Female – 10.25

Male – 13.75

Female – 8.00

Male – 10.25

Female – 3.50

Male – 13.75

Female – 7.00

Male – 29.00

Female – 22.25

M. A Public Administration & Policy Studies

Male – 1.25

Female – 0.75

Male – 1.25

Female – 3.50

Male – 1.25

Female – 2.50

Male – 11.25

Female – 8.25

Male – 6.00

Female – 7.25

M. A. Economics

Male – 1.50

Female – 3.75

Male – 5.75

Female – 4.75

Male – 2.00

Female – 8.50

Male – 1.75

Female – 3.50

Male – 22.50

Female – 18.75

M. Sc. Physics

Male – 5.50

Female – 5.25

Male – 0.75

Female – 0.50

Male – 3.75

Female – 4.50

Male – 5.25

Female – 10.75

Male – 12.00

Female – 10.75

M. Sc. Mathematics

Male – 1.50

Female – 4.50

Male – 3.25

Female – 5.00

Male – 6.00

Female – 7.25

Male – 2.50

Female – 10.25

Male – 6.75

Female – 6.50

M. Sc. Biochemistry

Male – 7.50

Female – 6.75

Male – 7.75

Female – 4.50

Male – 6.25

Female – 6.75

Male – 8.50

Female – 5.50

Male – 13.75

Female – 14.75

M. Sc. Zoology

Male – 7.00

Female – 7.50

Male – 5.00

Female – 9.25

Male – 9.00

Female – 8.25

Male – 8.50

Female – 5.50

Male – 13.50

Female – 14.75

M. Sc. Chemistry

Male – 1.25

Female – 0.50

Male – 1.00

Female – 0.50

Male – 1.00

Female – 0.75

Male – 3.00

Female – 2.50

Male – 8.00

Female – 7.00

CUET 2019 Cut Off- Central University of Haryana

Here we have given the CUET 2019 Cut Off for the Central University of Haryana. Refer to the table below:

CoursesUR (Score)OBC (Score)SC (Score)ST (Score)EWS (Score)
M. A. Political Science04.2552.52.5
MA English2.5-1.751.251.510
MA Hindi4.255-1.254.56.5
M. A. Economics2.5-3.54.259.2511.5
M. A. Psychology9.757.592.521.5
M. A. Sociology7.757.754.2513.54.75
M.A. Sanskrit34.2517.523.757NA
M. A. Journalism, Media and Mass Communication145.753.757.7522.25
M.Com. Commerce11.2553.751023.75
M.Sc. Physics8.255.57.58.511.25
M.Sc. Chemistry-2.5-5.75-1.75-2.254
M.Sc. Mathematics7.57.256410.75
M.Sc. Biochemistry7.5714.7512.7511.75
M.Sc. Nutrition Biology12.510.7511.758.59.75
M.Sc. Biotechnology7.57129.2511.75
M.Sc. Microbiology11.510.7512.758.516
M.Sc. Statistics-2.5-3.53.252.259.5
M.Sc. Environmental Studies0.256.50.56.259.75
MCA Computer Science4.502.58.758.75

CUET 2019 Cut Off- Central University of Kashmir

Here we have given the CUET 2019 Cut Off for the Central University of Kashmir. Refer to the table below: 

CoursesUR (Score)OBC (Score)SC (Score)ST (Score)EWS (Score)
M.A.Economics27.2512.25NA20.5NA
MA Urdu30.758.75NA7.25NA
M.A/ MSc Mathematics42.0013.00NA18.2518.75
M.A. Education29.5016.25NA26.25NA
M.A Political Science2916.5NA7.5NA
M.Com programme26.0020.50NA23.5023.50
Integrated BSc/MSc Mathematics32.53NA149.75
Integrated BSc/MSc Zoology46.56.57.519.510.25
Integrated BSc/MSc Physics455.5NA149.75
Integrated BSc/MSc Biotechnology44.7513.257.514NA

CUET 2019 Cut Off- Bengaluru Dr B R Ambedkar School

Here we have given the CUET 2019 Cut Off for the Bengaluru Dr B R Ambedkar School of Economics. Refer to the table below:

CoursesUR (Score)
5 Year Integrated MSc Economics38.75 (Round 7)
41.75 (Round 6)
44.5 (Round 5)
48.5 (Round 4)
53 (Round 3)

CUET 2019 Cut Off- Central University of Jammu

Here we have given the CUET 2019 Cut Off for the Central University of Jammu. Refer to the table below: 

CoursesCut off Marks
M.A. Hindi3.50
M.A. English-3.00
M.A. Economics-3.50
M.A. Public Policy and Public Administration2.25
M.A. Social Work1.25
M.A. National Security Studies6.75
M.A. Mass Communication and New Media3.25
Integrated M. Sc. Programme in Chemistry-2.50
Master of Business Administration (MBA)7.50
MBA-Marketing Management7.50
MBA-Human Resource Management7.50
MBA-Tourism and Travel Management11.75
M. Sc. Mathematics2.75
Integrated M. Sc. Programme in Botany-2.50
Integrated M. Sc. Programme in Zoology-1.25
Integrated M. Sc. Programme in Chemistry-2.50
Integrated M. Sc. Programme in Physics-2.50
Integrated B.A. - B. Ed.1.25
M. Sc. Environmental Sciences-3.25

CUET 2018 Cut Off- Central University of Rajasthan

Here we have given the CUET 2018 Cut Off for the Central University of Rajasthan. Refer to the table below: 

ProgrammesOpenOBCSCST
M.A Social Work40.2540.58.7524.5
M.A Economics40.75411.59
M.A English4040.57.55.25
M.A Hindi404239.7525
M.A Atmospheric Science424212.2517.75
M.Sc Computer Science4040118.5
M.A Biochemistry40408.758.5
M.Sc Biotechnology40405.758.5
M.Sc Chemistry4040.25-0.753.75
M.Sc Computer Science40409.54.25
M.Sc Environmental Science40404.511.75
M.Sc. Mathematics404014.7513.5
M.Sc Microbiology4040510
M.Sc Physics4040-2.253.25
M.Com40407.7514.5
M.A/ M.Sc Statistics40.2541.25138.75

CUET 2018 Cut Off- Central University of Haryana

Here we have given the CUET 2018 Cut Off for the Central University of Haryana. Refer to the table below: 

ProgrammesOpenOBCSCST
M.Sc Mathematics5324.529.531.75
M.A History and Archeology36.75811.2532.5
M.A. Economics21.510.75814
M.Sc Chemistry3537.529.2522.75
M.Sc Biochemistry4136.2532.2522.75
M.Com2923.52620.5
M.Sc Biotechnology4136.538.5-
M.Sc Physics38.2533.526.519.5
M.A Sociology181723.5-
M.A Political Science11.253.753.51
M.A Hindi27.517.527.7527.5
M.A English28.51416.2516.25
M.Sc Geography38.520.751113.75

CUET Mock Test 2022 Released- Click to Practice

CUET Syllabus 2022 & Exam Pattern Details- Click Here

CUET Previous Year Question Paper- Download PDF

CUET Participating Colleges & Universities- Click to Check 

CUET Cut Off: FAQs

We have given the CUET 2019 cut off marks of all the participating universities on this page.

It depends on the performance of the candidate. If candidates follow a proper study plan and practice questions, it will be easy for them to crack CUET.

We have given the CUET 2018 cut off marks of all the participating universities on this page.

Important Links